Specific Process Knowledge/Lithography/Coaters/Spin Coater: Gamma UV processing: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 362: | Line 362: | ||
|taran | |taran | ||
|4" wafer, no HMDS. 9 points on one wafer, exclusion zone 5mm | |4" wafer, no HMDS. 9 points on one wafer, exclusion zone 5mm | ||
|- | |||
|-style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black" | |||
|Silicon with native oxide | |||
|4.24 µm | |||
|0.5% | |||
|7/1 2025 | |||
|taran | |||
|Old sequence (proximity bake by mistake). | |||
4" wafer, with HMDS. 9 points on one wafer, exclusion zone 5mm | |||
|- | |||
|-style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black" | |||
|Silicon with native oxide | |||
|3.99 µm | |||
|0.3% | |||
|7/1 2025 | |||
|taran | |||
|New sequence with contact bake. | |||
4" wafer, with HMDS. 9 points on one wafer, exclusion zone 5mm | |||
|} | |} | ||
==AZ nLOF 2020 coating== | ==AZ nLOF 2020 coating== | ||