Specific Process Knowledge: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
2nd Level - Process Topic
Line 447: | Line 447: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2" valign="top"|[[Specific Process Knowledge/Lithography/Coaters|Lithography/Coaters]] | |rowspan="2" valign="top"| [[Specific Process Knowledge/Lithography/Coaters|Lithography/Coaters]] | ||
|Spin coating | |Spin coating | ||
|resists, polymers | |resists, polymers | ||
Line 463: | Line 463: | ||
!Materials | !Materials | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Specific Process Knowledge/Thin film deposition/PECVD| | |rowspan="5" valign="top"|[[Specific Process Knowledge/Doping|Doping]] | ||
|Ion implant | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|[[Specific Process Knowledge/Thin film deposition/PECVD| PECVD]] | |||
|Deposition of SiO2 or Si3N4 doped with P,B and Ge | |Deposition of SiO2 or Si3N4 doped with P,B and Ge | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Specific Process Knowledge/Thin film deposition/Furnace LPCVD PolySilicon| | |[[Specific Process Knowledge/Thin film deposition/Furnace LPCVD PolySilicon|LPCVD ]] | ||
|Deposition of PolySi doped with B or P | |Deposition of PolySi doped with B or P | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Specific Process Knowledge/Thermal Process/Dope with Boron | |[[Specific Process Knowledge/Thermal Process/Dope with Boron|Predeposition and drive-in]] | ||
|Predeposition and drive-in | |||
|Doping Silicon wafers with boron | |Doping Silicon wafers with boron | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Specific Process Knowledge/Thermal Process/Dope with Phosphorus | |[[Specific Process Knowledge/Thermal Process/Dope with Phosphorus|Predeposition and drive-in]] | ||
|Predeposition and drive-in | |||
|Doping Silicon wafers with phosphorus | |Doping Silicon wafers with phosphorus | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:44, 10 November 2014
Feedback to this page: click here