Specific Process Knowledge/Characterization/Optical microscope: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! Nikon (K10 yellow room) | ! Nikon (K10 yellow room) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | magnification | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bright field | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Dark field | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Polarizer | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Apiascopic light | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Diascopic light | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|View with eye | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
|- | |||
|View on screen | |||
|no | |||
|no | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
|- | |||
|Measurement option | |||
|no | |||
|no | |||
|yes | |||
|yes | |||
|no | |||
|yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:39, 23 November 2007
| Zeiss (RR2) | Leica (RR3) | Leitz (RR4 Glassroom1) | Zeiss (RR4 Glassroom1) | Zeiss (RR4) | Nikon (K10 yellow room) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| magnification | ||||||
| Bright field | ||||||
| Dark field | ||||||
| Polarizer | ||||||
| Apiascopic light | ||||||
| Diascopic light | ||||||
| View with eye | yes | yes | yes | yes | yes | yes |
| View on screen | no | no | yes | yes | yes | yes |
| Measurement option | no | no | yes | yes | no | yes |