Specific Process Knowledge/Etch/IBE⁄IBSD Ionfab 300/IBE Ti etch: Difference between revisions
Appearance
New page: ==Results from the acceptance test in February 2011== '''Acceptance test for Ti etch:''' {| border="2" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="2" |- !style="background:silver; color:black;" align="l... |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
*~77dg @123nm | *~77dg @123nm | ||
|} | |} | ||
====Process parameters for the acceptance test==== | |||
{| border="2" cellspacing="2" cellpadding="3" | |||
!Parameter | |||
!Au etch acceptance | |||
|- | |||
|Neutalizer current [mA] | |||
|550 | |||
|- | |||
|RF Power [W] | |||
|1300 | |||
|- | |||
|Beam current [mA] | |||
|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Beam voltage [V] | |||
|600 | |||
|- | |||
|Beam accelerator voltage | |||
|400 | |||
|- | |||
|Ar flow to neutralizer [sccm] | |||
|5.0 | |||
|- | |||
|Ar flow to beam [sccm] | |||
|10.0 | |||
|- | |||
|Rotation speed [rpm] | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|Stage angle [degrees] | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 10:46, 5 January 2012
Results from the acceptance test in February 2011
Acceptance test for Ti etch:
| . | Acceptance Criteria |
Acceptance Results |
|---|---|---|
| Substrate information |
|
. |
| Material to be etched |
|
. |
| Mask information |
|
. |
| Features to be etched |
|
. |
| Etch depth |
|
|
| Etch rate |
|
|
| Etch rate uniformity |
|
|
| Reproducibility |
|
|
| Selectivity (Au etch rate/ZEP etch rate) |
|
|
| Etch profile |
|
|
Process parameters for the acceptance test
| Parameter | Au etch acceptance |
|---|---|
| Neutalizer current [mA] | 550 |
| RF Power [W] | 1300 |
| Beam current [mA] | 500 |
| Beam voltage [V] | 600 |
| Beam accelerator voltage | 400 |
| Ar flow to neutralizer [sccm] | 5.0 |
| Ar flow to beam [sccm] | 10.0 |
| Rotation speed [rpm] | 20 |
| Stage angle [degrees] | 30 |


