Jump to content

Specific Process Knowledge/Thermal Process/RTP Jipelec 2: Difference between revisions

Indiogo (talk | contribs)
Pevo (talk | contribs)
 
Line 3: Line 3:
'''Feedback to this page''': '''[mailto:labadviser@danchip.dtu.dk?Subject=Feed%20back%20from%20page%20http://labadviser.nanolab.dtu.dk/index.php/Specific_Process_Knowledge/Thermal_Process/RTP_Jipelec_2 click here]'''
'''Feedback to this page''': '''[mailto:labadviser@danchip.dtu.dk?Subject=Feed%20back%20from%20page%20http://labadviser.nanolab.dtu.dk/index.php/Specific_Process_Knowledge/Thermal_Process/RTP_Jipelec_2 click here]'''


[[Category: Equipment |Thermal Jipelec]]
[[index.php?title=Category:Equipment|Thermal Jipelec]]
[[Category: Thermal process|Jipelec]]
[[index.php?title=Category:Thermal process|Jipelec]]


=RTP2 Jipelec - Rapid Thermal Processor=
=RTP2 Jipelec - Rapid Thermal Processor=
Line 102: Line 102:
|style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black;" align="left"|5/6 mbar, if minimum gas flow is used during process.
|style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black;" align="left"|5/6 mbar, if minimum gas flow is used during process.
|-
|-
!style="background:Silver; color:black" align="center" align="center" rowspan="8"|Process time
! rowspan="7" |Process time
|style="background:Silver; color:black"|At 1200 <sup>o</sup>C
| style="background:Silver; color:black" |At 1100 <sup>o</sup>C
|style="background:LightGrey; color:black"|
| style="background:LightGrey; color:black" |
*Max. 1 minute
|style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black;" align="center"|
|-
|style="background:Silver; color:black"|At 1100 <sup>o</sup>C
|style="background:LightGrey; color:black"|
*Max. 5 minutes
*Max. 5 minutes
|style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black;" align="left"|
| style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black;" align="left" |
|-
|-
|style="background:Silver; color:black"|At 1000 <sup>o</sup>C
|style="background:Silver; color:black"|At 1000 <sup>o</sup>C