LabAdviser: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
== Contact Information for the DTU Nanolab (Fabrication) == | == Contact Information for the DTU Nanolab (Fabrication) == | ||
In order to get the quickest response to training requests, process approvals, questions etc. please use the following mailboxes to DTU Nanolab.<br /> | In order to get the quickest response to training requests, process approvals, questions etc. please use the following mailboxes to DTU Nanolab.<br /> | ||
| Line 90: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black" | ''' | | style="background: WhiteSmoke; color:black" | '''General Inquiries''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black" | [mailto: | | align="center" style="background: WhiteSmoke; color:black" | [mailto:nanolabsupport@nanolab.dtu.dk nanolabsupport@nanolab.dtu.dk] | ||
| style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black" | | | style="background: WhiteSmoke; color:black" | Inquiries related to machines, cleanroom access, mask review, and others. <BR><BR> <i>Note: Requests are commonly answered within 2 work days. </i> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: LightGrey; color:black" | ''' | | style="background: LightGrey; color:black" | '''Training and Process Flow ''' | ||
| align="center" style="background: LightGrey; color:black" | | align="center" style="background: LightGrey; color:black" | [mailto:training@nanolab.dtu.dk training@nanolab.dtu.dk] | ||
| style="background: LightGrey; color:black" | | | style="background: LightGrey; color:black" | All requests regarding equipment training and process flows. <BR><BR> <i>Note: Requests are commonly answered within 2 work days. </i> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black" | '''E-beam | | style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black" | '''E-beam Microscopy Training (314/307)''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black" | | | align="center" style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black" | [mailto:microscopysupport@nanolab.dtu.dk microscopysupport@nanolab.dtu.dk] | ||
| style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black" | | | style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black" | All requests regarding training on electron beam microscopy equipment in 314/307. <BR><BR> <i>Note: Requests are commonly answered within 2 workdays. </i> | ||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: LightGrey; color:black" | '''Commercial Inquiries''' | |||
| align="center" style="background: LightGrey; color:black" | [mailto:sales@nanolab.dtu.dk sales@nanolab.dtu.dk] | |||
| style="background: LightGrey; color:black" | For all inquiries regarding in-sourcing, commercial applications, rent of cleanroom space, etc | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: | | style="background: WhiteSmoke; color:black" | '''E-beam lithography training''' | ||
| align="center" style="background: | | align="center" style="background: WhiteSmoke; color:black" | [mailto:e-beam@nanolab.dtu.dk e-beam@nanolab.dtu.dk] | ||
| style="background: | | style="background: WhiteSmoke; color:black" | Requests regarding training on JEOL JBX-9500FSZ or Raith Eline e-beam systems. Please study the material on [[Specific Process Knowledge/Lithography/EBeamLithography|the EBL Labadviser pages]] beforehand. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: | | style="background: LightGrey; color:black" | '''E-beam Cassette loading''' | ||
| align="center" style="background: | | align="center" style="background: LightGrey; color:black" | [mailto:e-beamload@nanolab.dtu.dk e-beamload@nanolab.dtu.dk] | ||
| style="background: | | style="background: LightGrey; color:black" | Requests regarding cassette loading on JEOL JBX-9500FSZ. | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: WhiteSmoke; color:black" | '''Metal Wishes''' | |||
| align="center" style="background: WhiteSmoke; color:black" | [mailto:metal@nanolab.dtu.dk metal@nanolab.dtu.dk] | |||
| style="background: WhiteSmoke; color:black" | Requests for change of metal in Thin Film Deposition equipment. <BR> See current and future materials in statuslog of the respective machines. | |||
<BR> | <BR> | ||
[http://labmanager.dtu.dk/function.php?module=Machine&view=log&mach=244&type=status Lesker - status log] | [http://labmanager.dtu.dk/function.php?module=Machine&view=log&mach=244&type=status Lesker - status log] | ||
<BR> | <BR><BR> | ||
[http://labmanager.dtu.dk/function.php?module=Machine&view=log&mach=429&type=status E-Beam Evaporator (Temescal) - status log] | [http://labmanager.dtu.dk/function.php?module=Machine&view=log&mach=429&type=status E-Beam Evaporator (Temescal) - status log] | ||
<BR> | <BR> | ||
| Line 137: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black" | '''LabAdviser Mailbox''' | | style="background: WhiteSmoke; color:black" | '''LabAdviser Mailbox''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black" | [mailto:labadviser@nanolab.dtu.dk?Subject=Feedback%20to%20Labadviser labadviser@nanolab.dtu.dk] | | align="center" style="background: WhiteSmoke; color:black" | [mailto:labadviser@nanolab.dtu.dk?Subject=Feedback%20to%20Labadviser labadviser@nanolab.dtu.dk] | ||
| style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black" | Any questions or feedback to LabAdviser. | | style="background: WhiteSmoke; color:black" | Any questions or feedback to LabAdviser. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br clear="all"/> | <br clear="all"/> | ||