Specific Process Knowledge/Etch/DRIE-Pegasus/nanoetch: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
The nanoetch | The nanoetch | ||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''ER''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''SA''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''base''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''foot''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Bowing''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Curve''' | |||
|- | |||
| ||nm/min||degs||nm/edge||nm/edge|||| | |||
|- | |||
| 30||236||84,37759937||28||28||21||-30 | |||
|- | |||
| 60||307||82,39788067||46||46||32||-27 | |||
|- | |||
| 90||333||82,87498365||62||62||35||-18 | |||
|- | |||
| 120||341||81,25383774||88||88||33||14 | |||
|- | |||
| 150||339||80,29807321||103||103||36||16 | |||
|- | |||
| Avg||311||82||65||65||31||-9 | |||
|- | |||
| Std||44||2||30||30||6||22 | |||
|- | |||
| zep||0|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 12:35, 9 May 2011
| Recipe | nano1.0 | nano1.1 | nano1.2 | nano1.3 | nano1.21 | nano1.4 | nano1.41 | nano1.42 | nano1.43 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C4F8 (sccm) | 52 | 52 | 52 | 52 | 75 | 75 | 75 | 75 | 75 |
| SF6 (sccm) | 38 | 38 | 38 | 38 | 38 | 38 | 38 | 38 | 38 |
| O2 (sccm) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Coil power (W) | 800 (forward) | 600 (forward) | 800 (forward) | 600 (forward) | 800 (forward) | 800 (forward) | 800 (forward) | 800 (forward) | 800 (forward) |
| Platen power (W) | 50 | 50 | 50 | 40 | 50 | 50 | 75 | 40 | 30 |
| Pressure (mtorr) | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Temperature (degs C) | 10 | 10 | -10 | -10 | -10 | -20 | -20 | -20 | -20 |
| Process time (s) | 120 | 120 | 120 | 120 | 120 | 120 | 120 | 120 | 120 |
| Nominal line width | Etched depths (nm) | ||||||||
| 30 nm | |||||||||
| 60 nm | |||||||||
| 90 nm | |||||||||
| 120 nm | |||||||||
| 150 nm | |||||||||
| Nominal line width | Etch rates in trenches (nm/min) | ||||||||
| 30 nm | |||||||||
| 60 nm | |||||||||
| 90 nm | |||||||||
| 120 nm | |||||||||
| 150 nm | |||||||||
| Etch rates in zep resist (nm/min) | |||||||||
| One point on wafer | |||||||||
| Images | Images | Images | Images | Images | Images | Images | Images | Images | Images |
The nanoetch
| ' | ER | SA | base | foot | Bowing | Curve |
| nm/min | degs | nm/edge | nm/edge | |||
| 30 | 236 | 84,37759937 | 28 | 28 | 21 | -30 |
| 60 | 307 | 82,39788067 | 46 | 46 | 32 | -27 |
| 90 | 333 | 82,87498365 | 62 | 62 | 35 | -18 |
| 120 | 341 | 81,25383774 | 88 | 88 | 33 | 14 |
| 150 | 339 | 80,29807321 | 103 | 103 | 36 | 16 |
| Avg | 311 | 82 | 65 | 65 | 31 | -9 |
| Std | 44 | 2 | 30 | 30 | 6 | 22 |
| zep | 0 | |||||