Specific Process Knowledge/Etch/DryEtchProcessing: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| style="background: LightGray"| [[/LEP| LASER Endpoint System]] | | style="background: LightGray"| [[/LEP| LASER Endpoint System]] | ||
| style="background: #DCDCDC"| Using the LEP technique to find endpoints between interfaces or at a etch depth (in transparent layers) | | style="background: #DCDCDC"| Using the LEP technique to find endpoints between interfaces or at a etch depth (in transparent layers) | ||
|- | |||
| style="background: LightGray"| [[/Data4dryetch| Etch product volatility]] | |||
| style="background: #DCDCDC"| Links to various tables with data | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:14, 24 February 2022
Feedback to this page: click here
Techniques, hardware and challenges common to all dry etch tools
This page contains information that is common to dry etch instruments.
| Dry etch page | Description |
|---|---|
| Hardware comparison | Comparison of the different hardware setups |
| Using carrier wafer | Processing different sizes of substrates by using a carriers: bonding or not bonding |
| Optical Endpoint System | Using the OES technique to find endpoints and to diagnose plasmas |
| LASER Endpoint System | Using the LEP technique to find endpoints between interfaces or at a etch depth (in transparent layers) |
| Etch product volatility | Links to various tables with data |