Jump to content

Specific Process Knowledge/Wafer Information: Difference between revisions

Kabi (talk | contribs)
Kabi (talk | contribs)
Line 20: Line 20:
!SSP (single side polished)
!SSP (single side polished)
|2"
|2"
|P(Boron)
|P
|500 µm
|500 µm
|1-20 Ωcm
|1-20 Ωcm
Line 27: Line 27:
!SSP (single side polished)
!SSP (single side polished)
|4"
|4"
|N(Phosphor) +P(Boron)
|N or P
|525 µm
|525 µm
|1-20 Ωcm
|1-20 Ωcm
Line 48: Line 48:
!DSP (double side polished)
!DSP (double side polished)
|4"
|4"
|N+P
|N or P
|350 µm
|350 µm or 500 µm
|1-20 Ωcm
|-
!DSP (double side polished)
|4"
|N or P
|350 µm or 500 µm
|1-20 Ωcm
|1-20 Ωcm
|-
|-
Line 55: Line 61:
|4"
|4"
| 
| 
|500 µm + 1 mm
|500 µm or 1 mm
| 
| 
|-
|-