Specific Process Knowledge/Wafer Information: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
!SSP (single side polished) | !SSP (single side polished) | ||
|2" | |2" | ||
|P | |P | ||
|500 µm | |500 µm | ||
|1-20 Ωcm | |1-20 Ωcm | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
!SSP (single side polished) | !SSP (single side polished) | ||
|4" | |4" | ||
|N | |N or P | ||
|525 µm | |525 µm | ||
|1-20 Ωcm | |1-20 Ωcm | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
!DSP (double side polished) | !DSP (double side polished) | ||
|4" | |4" | ||
|N | |N or P | ||
|350 µm | |350 µm or 500 µm | ||
|1-20 Ωcm | |||
|- | |||
!DSP (double side polished) | |||
|4" | |||
|N or P | |||
|350 µm or 500 µm | |||
|1-20 Ωcm | |1-20 Ωcm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 55: | Line 61: | ||
|4" | |4" | ||
| | | | ||
|500 µm | |500 µm or 1 mm | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||