Jump to content

Specific Process Knowledge/Characterization: Difference between revisions

Jmli (talk | contribs)
Bghe (talk | contribs)
Line 22: Line 22:
|-
|-
|-style="background:#C0C0C0;"
|-style="background:#C0C0C0;"
| Thin film thickness||x  1)||x  1)||x  2)||x  2)||x  ||x||x||||||||x  3)||||x||||||
| Thin film thickness||x  1)||x  1)||x  2)||x  2)||x  ||x||x||||||x 5)||x  3)||||x||||||
|-
|-
|-style="background:#DCDCDC;"
|-style="background:#DCDCDC;"
Line 81: Line 81:
| Material Hardness||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||x
| Material Hardness||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||x
|-
|-
|-style="background:#C0C0C0;"
| Voids in wafer bonding||||||||||||||||||||x||||||||||||
|-
|  
|  
|}
|}
Line 87: Line 91:
# Using the create step method
# Using the create step method
# With known resistivity
# With known resistivity
# Composition information
# Composition information for crystalline materials
# Only single layer


== Choose characterization topic ==
== Choose characterization topic ==