Jump to content

Specific Process Knowledge/Etch/DryEtchProcessing/Bonding: Difference between revisions

Jmli (talk | contribs)
Jmli (talk | contribs)
Line 20: Line 20:
! Sizes of wafers or chips that may bonded and processed
! Sizes of wafers or chips that may bonded and processed
|-
|-
![[Specific Process Knowledge/Etch/DRIE-Pegasus/Pegasus-1|DRIE-Pegasus]]
![[Specific Process Knowledge/Etch/DRIE-Pegasus/Pegasus-1|DRIE-Pegasus-1]]
| 4" wafer
| 4" wafer
| 6" wafer
| 6" wafer
| Samples smaller than a 4" wafer
| Samples smaller than a 4" wafer
|-
![[Specific Process Knowledge/Etch/DRIE-Pegasus/Pegasus-2|DRIE-Pegasus-2]]
| 6" wafer
| 4" wafer
| Samples smaller than a 6" wafer
|-
|-
![[Specific Process Knowledge/Etch/ASE (Advanced Silicon Etch)|ASE]]
![[Specific Process Knowledge/Etch/ASE (Advanced Silicon Etch)|ASE]]