Jump to content

Specific Process Knowledge/Characterization/Lifetime scanner MDPmap: Difference between revisions

Mdyma (talk | contribs)
Mdyma (talk | contribs)
Line 39: Line 39:
*
*
|-
|-
!style="background:silver; color:black" align="center" valign="center" rowspan="5"|Instrument specifics
!style="background:silver; color:black" align="center" valign="center" rowspan="2"|Instrument specifics
|style="background:LightGrey; color:black"|Detector
|style="background:LightGrey; color:black"|Detector
|style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black"|
|style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black"|
Line 51: Line 51:
*975 nm
*975 nm
**Power 0.5 W to 4.0 W
**Power 0.5 W to 4.0 W
|-
*Spot diameter for all laser 0.5 µm
|style="background:LightGrey; color:black"|Electron source
|style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black"|
|-
|style="background:LightGrey; color:black"|Operating pressures
|style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black"|
|-
|style="background:LightGrey; color:black"|Options
|style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black"|
|-
|-
!style="background:silver; color:black" align="center" valign="center" rowspan="3"|Substrates
!style="background:silver; color:black" align="center" valign="center" rowspan="3"|Substrates
|style="background:LightGrey; color:black"|Batch size
|style="background:LightGrey; color:black"|Batch size
|style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black"|
|style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black"|
*1 100 mm wafer
*Sample sizs between 5 mm x 5 mm up to 16" or 210 mm x 210 mm
*1 150 mm wafer
*Sample thickness 10 µm to 20 mm
*1 200 mm wafer (not full view)
*Smaller samples
|-
|-
| style="background:LightGrey; color:black"|Allowed materials
| style="background:LightGrey; color:black"|Allowed materials