Specific Process Knowledge: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
2nd Level - Process Topic
Line 660: | Line 660: | ||
|[[Specific Process Knowledge/Characterization|Characterization]] | |[[Specific Process Knowledge/Characterization|Characterization]] | ||
|Sample Imaging, XY dimensions | |Sample Imaging, XY dimensions | ||
|Microscopy: optical,SEM,AFM | |Microscopy: optical, SEM, AFM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Sample Topography | |Sample Topography | ||
|AFM,Profiling with stylus or optical | |AFM, Profiling with stylus or optical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Film thickness and optical constants | |Film thickness and optical constants | ||
|Ellipsometry,Reflectometry,Prism Coupling | |Ellipsometry, Reflectometry, Prism Coupling | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 676: | Line 676: | ||
| | | | ||
|Wafer thickness | |Wafer thickness | ||
| | |Micrometer gauge | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Element analysis | |Element analysis | ||
|XPS,EDX,SIMS | |XPS, EDX, SIMS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 688: | Line 688: | ||
| | | | ||
|Resistivity | |Resistivity | ||
|Four point probe | |Four point probe, Probe station | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|Doping level/Carrier density | |Doping level/Carrier density | ||
| | |ECV (Electrochemical Capacitance-Voltage) -profiler | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Direct Bandgap | ||
|Photoluminescence | |Photoluminescence | ||
| | |- | ||
|Lattice mismatch | |||
|X-ray diffractometer | |||
|- | |||
|Defects/contamination | |||
|Particle/defect counter | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:07, 5 November 2014
Feedback to this page: click here