Specific Process Knowledge/Lithography/CSAR: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
CSAR | Test of Chemically Semi-Amplified Resist (CSAR); a positive e-beam resist from AllResist (AR-P 6200-2). | ||
{|border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="3" style="text-align:left;" | {|border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="3" style="text-align:left;" | ||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-style="background:LightGrey; color:black" | |-style="background:LightGrey; color:black" | ||
!colspan="3"|Spin Coat of AllResist | !colspan="3"|Spin Coat of AllResist AR-P 6200-2, TIGRE, 09-04-2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black" | |-style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black" | ||
! | !Equipment | ||
!Process Parameters | !Process Parameters | ||
!Comments | !Comments | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|60 sec at various spin speed. Acceleration 4000 s-2, softbake 5 min at 150 deg Celcius | |60 sec at various spin speed. Acceleration 4000 s-2, softbake 5 min at 150 deg Celcius | ||
|Resist poured directly from bottle | |Resist poured directly from bottle | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|-style="background:LightGrey; color:black" | |||
!colspan="3"|E-beam Exposure, TIGRE, 10-04-2014 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|-style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black" | |||
|JEOL 9500 E-beam writer, E-1 | |||
|Dosepattern 14nm - 100nm, dose 120-280 muC/cm2 | |||
|Virtual chip mark height detection | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 40: | Line 53: | ||
!Spin Speed [rpm] | !Spin Speed [rpm] | ||
!Acceleration [1/s2] | !Acceleration [1/s2] | ||
!Thickness [nm] | !Thickness [nm] | ||
!St Dev | !St Dev | ||
| Line 49: | Line 61: | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|4000 | |4000 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 58: | Line 69: | ||
|3000 | |3000 | ||
|4000 | |4000 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 67: | Line 77: | ||
|4000 | |4000 | ||
|4000 | |4000 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 76: | Line 85: | ||
|5000 | |5000 | ||
|4000 | |4000 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 85: | Line 93: | ||
|6000 | |6000 | ||
|4000 | |4000 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 94: | Line 101: | ||
|7000 | |7000 | ||
|4000 | |4000 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 14:44, 10 April 2014
Test of Chemically Semi-Amplified Resist (CSAR); a positive e-beam resist from AllResist (AR-P 6200-2).
| Spin Coat of AllResist AR-P 6200-2, TIGRE, 09-04-2014 | ||
|---|---|---|
| Equipment | Process Parameters | Comments |
| Spin Coater Manual, LabSpin, A-5 | 60 sec at various spin speed. Acceleration 4000 s-2, softbake 5 min at 150 deg Celcius | Resist poured directly from bottle |
| E-beam Exposure, TIGRE, 10-04-2014 | ||
| JEOL 9500 E-beam writer, E-1 | Dosepattern 14nm - 100nm, dose 120-280 muC/cm2 | Virtual chip mark height detection |
| AllResist SX 6200/2 spinning on Manual Spinner LabSpin A-5, TIGRE, 09-04-2014 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spin Speed [rpm] | Acceleration [1/s2] | Thickness [nm] | St Dev | |||
| 2000 | 4000 | |||||
| 3000 | 4000 | |||||
| 4000 | 4000 | |||||
| 5000 | 4000 | |||||
| 6000 | 4000 | |||||
| 7000 | 4000 | |||||