Jump to content

Specific Process Knowledge/Lithography/Strip/resistStrip: Difference between revisions

Jehem (talk | contribs)
Created page with "=Resist Strip= 400px|thumb|Resist strip bench in D-3 This resist strip is only for wafers without metal and SU-8. There are one Remover 1165 bath for stripping and one IPA bath for rinsing. '''Here are the main rules for resist strip use:''' *Place the wafers in a wafer holder and put them in the first bath for 10 min, this time is depending how much resist you have on the surface. *After the strip rinse your wafers in the IPA bath for 2-3..."
 
Jehem (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable"
|+
!1
!2
!3
!4
|-
|text
|text
|text
|text
|-
|text
|text
|text
|text
|-
|text
|text
|text
|text
|}
=Resist Strip=
=Resist Strip=
[[Image:Resist_strip.jpg|400px|thumb|Resist strip bench in D-3]]
[[Image:Resist_strip.jpg|400px|thumb|Resist strip bench in D-3]]