LabAdviser: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
<br /> | <br /> | ||
{| border="2" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="10" align="left" | {| border="2" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="10" align="left" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 88: | Line 87: | ||
| align="center" style="background:silver; color:black" | '''Description''' | | align="center" style="background:silver; color:black" | '''Description''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |||
| style="background: LightGrey; color:black" | '''DTU Nanolab Administration''' | |||
| align="center" style="background: LightGrey; color:black" | [mailto:adm@nanolab.dtu.dk adm@nanolab.dtu.dk] | |||
| style="background: LightGrey; color:black" | Any general questions to the administration of DTU Nanolab. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: WhiteSmoke; color:black" | '''General Inquiries''' | | style="background: WhiteSmoke; color:black" | '''General Inquiries''' | ||
| Line 94: | Line 97: | ||
| style="background: WhiteSmoke; color:black" | Inquiries related to machines, cleanroom access, process flow or mask review, and others. <BR><i>Note: Requests are commonly answered within 2 work days. </i> | | style="background: WhiteSmoke; color:black" | Inquiries related to machines, cleanroom access, process flow or mask review, and others. <BR><i>Note: Requests are commonly answered within 2 work days. </i> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: LightGrey; color:black" | '''Equipment Training''' | | style="background: LightGrey; color:black" | '''Equipment Training''' | ||
| Line 100: | Line 102: | ||
| style="background: LightGrey; color:black" | All requests regarding equipment training. <BR><i>Note: Requests are commonly answered within 2 work days. </i> | | style="background: LightGrey; color:black" | All requests regarding equipment training. <BR><i>Note: Requests are commonly answered within 2 work days. </i> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black" | '''E-beam Microscopy Training (314/307)''' | | style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black" | '''E-beam Microscopy Training (314/307)''' | ||
| Line 106: | Line 107: | ||
| style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black" | All requests regarding training on electron beam microscopy equipment in 314/307. <BR><i>Note: Requests are commonly answered within 2 workdays. </i> | | style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black" | All requests regarding training on electron beam microscopy equipment in 314/307. <BR><i>Note: Requests are commonly answered within 2 workdays. </i> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: LightGrey; color:black" | '''E-beam Cassette loading''' | | style="background: LightGrey; color:black" | '''E-beam Cassette loading''' | ||
| Line 124: | Line 112: | ||
| style="background: LightGrey; color:black" | Requests regarding cassette loading on JEOL JBX-9500FSZ. | | style="background: LightGrey; color:black" | Requests regarding cassette loading on JEOL JBX-9500FSZ. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: WhiteSmoke; color:black" | '''Metal Wishes''' | | style="background: WhiteSmoke; color:black" | '''Commercial Inquiries''' | ||
| align="center" style="background: | | align="center" style="background: WhiteSmoke; color:black" | [mailto:sales@nanolab.dtu.dk sales@nanolab.dtu.dk] | ||
| style="background: | | style="background: WhiteSmoke; color:black" | For all inquiries regarding in-sourcing, commercial applications, rent of cleanroom space, etc | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: LightGrey; color:black" | '''Metal Wishes''' | |||
| align="center" style="background: LightGrey; color:black" | [mailto:metal@nanolab.dtu.dk metal@nanolab.dtu.dk] | |||
| style="background: LightGrey; color:black" | Requests for change of metal in Thin Film Deposition equipment. <BR> See current and future materials in statuslog of the respective machines. | |||
<BR> | <BR> | ||
[http://labmanager.dtu.dk/function.php?module=Machine&view=log&mach=244&type=status Lesker - status log] | [http://labmanager.dtu.dk/function.php?module=Machine&view=log&mach=244&type=status Lesker - status log] | ||
| Line 141: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: | | style="background: WhiteSmoke; color:black" | '''Gas-related Requests''' | ||
| align="center" style="background: | | align="center" style="background: WhiteSmoke; color:black" | [mailto:DCH-Gas@nanolab.dtu.dk DCH-Gas@nanolab.dtu.dk] | ||
| style="background: | | style="background: WhiteSmoke; color:black" | All topics gas-related (issues, information regarding ordering, delivery, changing etc). Mostly for internal DTU Nanolab use. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background: LightGrey; color:black" | '''LabAdviser Mailbox''' | | style="background: LightGrey; color:black" | '''LabAdviser Mailbox''' | ||
| align="center" style="background: LightGrey; color:black" | [mailto:labadviser@nanolab.dtu.dk?Subject=Feedback%20to%20Labadviser labadviser@nanolab.dtu.dk] | | align="center" style="background: LightGrey; color:black" | [mailto:labadviser@nanolab.dtu.dk?Subject=Feedback%20to%20Labadviser labadviser@nanolab.dtu.dk] | ||
| style="background: | | style="background: LightGrey; color:black" | Any questions or feedback to LabAdviser. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br clear="all"/> | <br clear="all"/> | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
<!-- | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: WhiteSmoke; color:black" | '''E-beam lithography training''' | |||
| align="center" style="background: WhiteSmoke; color:black" | [mailto:e-beam@nanolab.dtu.dk e-beam@nanolab.dtu.dk] | |||
| style="background: WhiteSmoke; color:black" | Requests regarding training on JEOL JBX-9500FSZ or Raith Eline e-beam systems. Please study the material on [[Specific Process Knowledge/Lithography/EBeamLithography|the EBL Labadviser pages]] beforehand. | |||
|- | |||
!--> | |||
== Cleanroom (Ground Floor in B346) - Layout and Contacts == | == Cleanroom (Ground Floor in B346) - Layout and Contacts == | ||