Jump to content

LabAdviser: Difference between revisions

Mmat (talk | contribs)
Mmat (talk | contribs)
Line 81: Line 81:


<br />
<br />
{| border="2" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="10" align="left"
{| border="2" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="10" align="left"
|-
|-
Line 88: Line 87:
| align="center" style="background:silver; color:black" | '''Description'''
| align="center" style="background:silver; color:black" | '''Description'''
|-
|-
 
|-
| style="background: LightGrey; color:black" |  '''DTU Nanolab Administration'''
| align="center" style="background: LightGrey; color:black" | [mailto:adm@nanolab.dtu.dk adm@nanolab.dtu.dk]
| style="background: LightGrey; color:black" | Any general questions to the administration of DTU Nanolab.
|-
|-
|-
| style="background: WhiteSmoke; color:black" |  '''General Inquiries'''
| style="background: WhiteSmoke; color:black" |  '''General Inquiries'''
Line 94: Line 97:
| style="background: WhiteSmoke; color:black"  | Inquiries related to machines, cleanroom access, process flow or mask review, and others.  <BR><i>Note: Requests are commonly answered within 2 work days. </i>
| style="background: WhiteSmoke; color:black"  | Inquiries related to machines, cleanroom access, process flow or mask review, and others.  <BR><i>Note: Requests are commonly answered within 2 work days. </i>
|-
|-
|-
|-
| style="background: LightGrey; color:black" | '''Equipment Training'''
| style="background: LightGrey; color:black" | '''Equipment Training'''
Line 100: Line 102:
| style="background: LightGrey; color:black" | All requests regarding equipment training. <BR><i>Note: Requests are commonly answered within 2 work days. </i>
| style="background: LightGrey; color:black" | All requests regarding equipment training. <BR><i>Note: Requests are commonly answered within 2 work days. </i>
|-
|-
|-
|-
| style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black" | '''E-beam Microscopy Training (314/307)'''
| style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black" | '''E-beam Microscopy Training (314/307)'''
Line 106: Line 107:
| style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black" | All requests regarding training on electron beam microscopy equipment in 314/307.  <BR><i>Note: Requests are commonly answered within 2 workdays. </i>
| style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black" | All requests regarding training on electron beam microscopy equipment in 314/307.  <BR><i>Note: Requests are commonly answered within 2 workdays. </i>
|-
|-
|-
| style="background: LightGrey; color:black" |  '''Commercial Inquiries'''
| align="center" style="background: LightGrey; color:black" |  [mailto:sales@nanolab.dtu.dk sales@nanolab.dtu.dk]
| style="background: LightGrey; color:black" |  For all inquiries regarding in-sourcing, commercial applications, rent of cleanroom space, etc
|-
|-
| style="background: WhiteSmoke; color:black" | '''E-beam lithography training'''
| align="center" style="background: WhiteSmoke; color:black"  | [mailto:e-beam@nanolab.dtu.dk e-beam@nanolab.dtu.dk]
| style="background: WhiteSmoke; color:black" | Requests regarding training on JEOL JBX-9500FSZ or Raith Eline e-beam systems. Please study the material on [[Specific Process Knowledge/Lithography/EBeamLithography|the EBL Labadviser pages]] beforehand.
|-
|-
|-
| style="background: LightGrey; color:black" | '''E-beam Cassette loading'''
| style="background: LightGrey; color:black" | '''E-beam Cassette loading'''
Line 124: Line 112:
| style="background: LightGrey; color:black" | Requests regarding cassette loading on JEOL JBX-9500FSZ.
| style="background: LightGrey; color:black" | Requests regarding cassette loading on JEOL JBX-9500FSZ.
|-
|-
|-
|-
| style="background: WhiteSmoke; color:black" | '''Metal Wishes'''
| style="background: WhiteSmoke; color:black" |  '''Commercial Inquiries'''
| align="center" style="background: WhiteSmoke; color:black" |  [mailto:metal@nanolab.dtu.dk metal@nanolab.dtu.dk]  
| align="center" style="background: WhiteSmoke; color:black" |  [mailto:sales@nanolab.dtu.dk sales@nanolab.dtu.dk]
| style="background: WhiteSmoke; color:black"  | Requests for change of metal in Thin Film Deposition equipment. <BR> See current and future materials in statuslog of the respective machines.  
| style="background: WhiteSmoke; color:black" |  For all inquiries regarding in-sourcing, commercial applications, rent of cleanroom space, etc
|-
|-
| style="background: LightGrey; color:black" | '''Metal Wishes'''
| align="center" style="background: LightGrey; color:black" |  [mailto:metal@nanolab.dtu.dk metal@nanolab.dtu.dk]  
| style="background: LightGrey; color:black"  | Requests for change of metal in Thin Film Deposition equipment. <BR> See current and future materials in statuslog of the respective machines.  
<BR>
<BR>
[http://labmanager.dtu.dk/function.php?module=Machine&view=log&mach=244&type=status Lesker - status log]
[http://labmanager.dtu.dk/function.php?module=Machine&view=log&mach=244&type=status Lesker - status log]
Line 141: Line 133:
|-
|-
|-
|-
| style="background: LightGrey; color:black" |  '''Gas-related Requests'''  
| style="background: WhiteSmoke; color:black" |  '''Gas-related Requests'''  
| align="center" style="background: LightGrey; color:black" |    [mailto:DCH-Gas@nanolab.dtu.dk DCH-Gas@nanolab.dtu.dk]
| align="center" style="background: WhiteSmoke; color:black" |    [mailto:DCH-Gas@nanolab.dtu.dk DCH-Gas@nanolab.dtu.dk]
| style="background: LightGrey; color:black" |    All topics gas-related (issues, information regarding ordering, delivery, changing etc). Mostly for internal DTU Nanolab use.
| style="background: WhiteSmoke; color:black" |    All topics gas-related (issues, information regarding ordering, delivery, changing etc). Mostly for internal DTU Nanolab use.
|-
 
 
|-
| style="background: WhiteSmoke; color:black" |  '''LabAdviser Mailbox'''
| align="center" style="background: WhiteSmoke; color:black" | [mailto:adm@nanolab.dtu.dk adm@nanolab.dtu.dk]
| style="background: WhiteSmoke; color:black" | Any questions or feedback to LabAdviser.  
|-
|-
|-
|-
| style="background: LightGrey; color:black" |  '''LabAdviser Mailbox'''
| style="background: LightGrey; color:black" |  '''LabAdviser Mailbox'''
| align="center" style="background: LightGrey; color:black" | [mailto:labadviser@nanolab.dtu.dk?Subject=Feedback%20to%20Labadviser labadviser@nanolab.dtu.dk]
| align="center" style="background: LightGrey; color:black" | [mailto:labadviser@nanolab.dtu.dk?Subject=Feedback%20to%20Labadviser labadviser@nanolab.dtu.dk]
| style="background: WhiteSmoke; color:black" | Any general questions to the administration of DTU Nanolab.  
| style="background: LightGrey; color:black" | Any questions or feedback to LabAdviser.
|-
|-
|}
|}
<br clear="all"/>
<br clear="all"/>
<br>
<br>
<!--
|-
| style="background: WhiteSmoke; color:black" | '''E-beam lithography training'''
| align="center" style="background: WhiteSmoke; color:black"  | [mailto:e-beam@nanolab.dtu.dk e-beam@nanolab.dtu.dk]
| style="background: WhiteSmoke; color:black" | Requests regarding training on JEOL JBX-9500FSZ or Raith Eline e-beam systems. Please study the material on [[Specific Process Knowledge/Lithography/EBeamLithography|the EBL Labadviser pages]] beforehand.
|-
!-->


== Cleanroom (Ground Floor in B346) - Layout and Contacts ==
== Cleanroom (Ground Floor in B346) - Layout and Contacts ==