Jump to content

Specific Process Knowledge/Characterization/Four-Point Probe: Difference between revisions

Paphol (talk | contribs)
Paphol (talk | contribs)
Line 78: Line 78:
|-
|-
!style="background:silver; color:black" align="center" valign="center" rowspan="2"|Substrates
!style="background:silver; color:black" align="center" valign="center" rowspan="2"|Substrates
|style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black"|Batch size
|style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black"|Small chips up to 8inch wafer
|style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black"|
|style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black"|4inch wafer or 6inch wafer
*1 4" wafer per measurement
 
*1 6" wafer per measurement
|-
| style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black"|Substrate material allowed
|style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black"|
*Silicon wafers
|-  
|-  
|}
|}