Specific Process Knowledge/Characterization: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Feedback to this page''': '''[mailto:labadviser@danchip.dtu.dk?Subject=Feed%20back%20from%20page%20http://labadviser.danchip.dtu.dk/index.php/Specific_Process_Knowledge/Characterization click here]''' | '''Feedback to this page''': '''[mailto:labadviser@danchip.dtu.dk?Subject=Feed%20back%20from%20page%20http://labadviser.danchip.dtu.dk/index.php/Specific_Process_Knowledge/Characterization click here]''' | ||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Microscopes''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''SEM (incl. EDX)''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''AFM''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Stylus profiler''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Optical profiler''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Filmtek (reflectometer)''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Ellipsometer''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Thickness stylus''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''XPS''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''PL mapper''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''4-point probe''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Probe station''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''XRD''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Life time scanner''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Drop shape analyser''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Hardness tester''' | |||
|- | |||
| Thin film thickness||x 1)||x 1)||x 2)||x 2)||x ||x||x||||||||x 3)||||x|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| Defects||x||||||||||||||||||x|||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| Wafer thickness||x 1)||x 1)||||||||||||x|||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| Step coverage||x 1)||x 1)|||||||||||||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| Particles||x||x||x|||||||||||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| Element analysis||||x||||||||||||||x||x 4)||||||x 4)|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| Surface roughness||||||x||x||x|||||||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| Deposition uniformity||||||||||x||x||x|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| Film stress||||||||x||||||||||||||||||x|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| Refractive index||||||||||||x||x|||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| Reflectivity||||||||||||x||x||||||(x)|||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| Resistivity||||||||||||||||||||||x|||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| Breakdown voltage|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| electrical conductivity||||||||||||||||||||||||x|||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| Thermal conductivity|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| Optical gap||||||||||||||x||||||x|||||||||||| | |||
|- | |||
| Crystalinity||||||||||||||||||||||||||x|||||| | |||
|- | |||
| Charge carrier life time||||||||||||||||||||||||||||x|||| | |||
|- | |||
| Contact angle hydrofob/hydrofil||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||x|| | |||
|- | |||
| Hardness measure||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||x | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Choose characterization topic == | == Choose characterization topic == | ||