Specific Process Knowledge/Lithography/CSAR: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{|border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="3" style="text-align:left;" | {|border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="3" style="text-align:left;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 15: | Line 10: | ||
!Comments | !Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |||
|-style="background:LightGrey; color:black" | |||
!colspan="3"|Spin Coat of AllResist AR-P 6200-2, TIGRE, 09-04-2014 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 34: | Line 35: | ||
|Dosepattern 14nm - 100nm, dose 120-280 muC/cm2 | |Dosepattern 14nm - 100nm, dose 120-280 muC/cm2 | ||
|Virtual chip mark height detection | |Virtual chip mark height detection | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|-style="background:LightGrey; color:black" | |||
!colspan="3"|Development, TIGRE, 10-04-2014 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|-style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black" | |||
|Fumehood, D-3 | |||
|60 sec in X AR 600-54/6, 60 sec rinse in IPA, N2 Blow dry | |||
|Agitation (by hand) while developing | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|-style="background:LightGrey; color:black" | |||
!colspan="3"|Characterization, TIGRE, ??-04-2014 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|-style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black" | |||
|Zeiss SEM Supra 60VP, D-3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 14:47, 10 April 2014
Test of Chemically Semi-Amplified Resist (CSAR); a positive e-beam resist from AllResist (AR-P 6200-2).
| Equipment | Process Parameters | Comments |
|---|---|---|
| Spin Coat of AllResist AR-P 6200-2, TIGRE, 09-04-2014 | ||
| Spin Coater Manual, LabSpin, A-5 | 60 sec at various spin speed. Acceleration 4000 s-2, softbake 5 min at 150 deg Celcius | Resist poured directly from bottle |
| E-beam Exposure, TIGRE, 10-04-2014 | ||
| JEOL 9500 E-beam writer, E-1 | Dosepattern 14nm - 100nm, dose 120-280 muC/cm2 | Virtual chip mark height detection |
| Development, TIGRE, 10-04-2014 | ||
| Fumehood, D-3 | 60 sec in X AR 600-54/6, 60 sec rinse in IPA, N2 Blow dry | Agitation (by hand) while developing |
| Characterization, TIGRE, ??-04-2014 | ||
| Zeiss SEM Supra 60VP, D-3 | ||
| AllResist SX 6200/2 spinning on Manual Spinner LabSpin A-5, TIGRE, 09-04-2014 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spin Speed [rpm] | Acceleration [1/s2] | Thickness [nm] | St Dev | |||
| 2000 | 4000 | |||||
| 3000 | 4000 | |||||
| 4000 | 4000 | |||||
| 5000 | 4000 | |||||
| 6000 | 4000 | |||||
| 7000 | 4000 | |||||