Specific Process Knowledge/Characterization/Optical microscope: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="6" | |||
! | |||
! Zeiss Jenatech (strain) | |||
! Nikon SMZ 1500 | |||
! Leica S8 APO | |||
! Zeiss Original | |||
! Leitz Medilux | |||
! Zeiss Axiotron 2 | |||
! Zeiss Jenetech (particles measurements) | |||
! Noco IR microscope | |||
! Nikon SMZ 1000 | |||
! Nikon ME 600 | |||
! Nikon Eclipse L200 | |||
! Nokin Eclipse L200 (2) | |||
|- | |||
|Location | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Special features | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ocular magnification | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Objective magnification | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bright field | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dark field | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Polarizer | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Episcopic light (reflected light) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Diascopic light (transmitted light) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|View with eye | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|View on screen (camera) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Measurement option | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="6" | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="6" | ||
! | ! | ||
Revision as of 10:38, 26 September 2012
| Zeiss Jenatech (strain) | Nikon SMZ 1500 | Leica S8 APO | Zeiss Original | Leitz Medilux | Zeiss Axiotron 2 | Zeiss Jenetech (particles measurements) | Noco IR microscope | Nikon SMZ 1000 | Nikon ME 600 | Nikon Eclipse L200 | Nokin Eclipse L200 (2) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Location | ||||||||||||
| Special features | ||||||||||||
| Ocular magnification | ||||||||||||
| Objective magnification | ||||||||||||
| Bright field | ||||||||||||
| Dark field | ||||||||||||
| Polarizer | ||||||||||||
| Episcopic light (reflected light) | ||||||||||||
| Diascopic light (transmitted light) | ||||||||||||
| View with eye | ||||||||||||
| View on screen (camera) | ||||||||||||
| Measurement option |
| Zeiss (RR2) | Leica (RR3) | Leitz (RR4 Glassroom1) | Zeiss (RR4 Glassroom1) | Zeiss (RR4) | Nikon (K10 yellow room) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magnification | 25,50,100,
200,500x |
50,100,200,
500,1000x |
25,50,100,
200,500x |
50,100,200,
500,1000x |
25,50,100,
200,500x |
50,100,200,
500,1000x |
| Bright field | yes | yes | yes | yes | yes | yes |
| Dark field | yes | yes | yes | yes | yes | yes |
| Polarizer | yes | no | no | yes | yes | no |
| Episcopic light (reflected light) | yes | yes | yes | yes | yes | yes |
| Diascopic light (transmitted light) | no | yes | yes | no | no | yes |
| View with eye | yes | yes | yes | yes | yes | yes |
| View on screen | no | yes | yes | yes | no | yes |
| Measurement option | no | no | yes | yes | no | yes |