Specific Process Knowledge/Etch/DRIE-Pegasus/nanoetch/nano13: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
|||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Feedback to this page''': '''[mailto:labadviser@nanolab.dtu.dk?Subject=Feed%20back%20from%20page%20http://labadviser.nanolab.dtu.dk/index.php/Specific_Process_Knowledge/Etch/DRIE-Pegasus/nanoetch/nano13 click here]''' | |||
<!--Checked for updates on 30/7-2018 - ok/jmli --> | |||
<!--Checked for updates on 5/10-2020 - ok/jmli --> | |||
<!--Checked for updates on 4/9-2025 - ok/jmli --> | |||
== The nano1.3 recipe == | == The nano1.3 recipe == | ||
{{Template:Author-jmli1}} | |||
<!--Checked for updates on 2/02-2023 - ok/jmli --> | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" | {| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" | ||
| Line 50: | Line 56: | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
{| {{table}} | |||
|+ After 60 seconds | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nominal trench line width''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''30''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''60''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''90''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''120''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''150''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Avg''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Std''' | |||
|- | |||
| ER||nm/min||241||285||307||325||335||299||37 | |||
|- | |||
| SA||degs||92||92||92||91||91||92||0 | |||
|- | |||
| base||nm/edge||-5||-8||-18||-18||-34||-17||11 | |||
|- | |||
| foot||nm/edge||-5||-8||-18||-18||-4||-10||7 | |||
|- | |||
| Bowing||||19||11||11||14||10||13||4 | |||
|- | |||
| Curve||||-48||-46||-43||-40||-40||-44||4 | |||
|- | |||
| zep||nm/min||||||||||||95|| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
|+ After 120 seconds | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nominal trench line width''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''30''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''60''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''90''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''120''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''150''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Average''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Std. dev.''' | |||
|- | |||
| ER||nm/min||189||195||229||241||242||219||25 | |||
|- | |||
| SA||degs||95||93||93||93||94||94||1 | |||
|- | |||
| base||nm/edge||0||4||-6||-26||-34||-13||17 | |||
|- | |||
| foot||nm/edge||5||16||6||-12||-7||2||12 | |||
|- | |||
| Bowing||||27||12||30||22||30||24||7 | |||
|- | |||
| Curve||||-56||-54||-45||-40||-45||-48||7 | |||
|- | |||
| zep||nm/min||||||||||||81|| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |||