Jump to content

Specific Process Knowledge/Lithography/Strip/resistStrip: Difference between revisions

From LabAdviser
Jehem (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Jehem (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Tag: Manual revert
 
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable"
|+
!1
!2
!3
!4
|-
|text
|text
|text
|text
|-
|text
|text
|text
|text
|-
|text
|text
|text
|text
|}
=Resist Strip=
=Resist Strip=
[[Image:Resist_strip.jpg|400px|thumb|Resist strip bench in D-3]]
[[Image:Resist_strip.jpg|400px|thumb|Resist strip bench in D-3]]

Latest revision as of 14:21, 16 January 2026

Resist Strip

Resist strip bench in D-3

This resist strip is only for wafers without metal and SU-8.

There are one Remover 1165 bath for stripping and one IPA bath for rinsing.

Here are the main rules for resist strip use:

  • Place the wafers in a wafer holder and put them in the first bath for 10 min, this time is depending how much resist you have on the surface.
  • After the strip rinse your wafers in the IPA bath for 2-3 min.
  • Rinse your wafers for 4-5 min. in running water after stripping.


The user manual and contact information can be found in LabManager: Resist Strip - requires login