Specific Process Knowledge/Etch/DRIE-Pegasus/processA: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
|||
| (28 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Feedback to this page''': '''[mailto:labadviser@ | '''Feedback to this page''': '''[mailto:labadviser@nanolab.dtu.dk?Subject=Feed%20back%20from%20page%20http://labadviser.nanolab.dtu.dk/index.php/Specific_Process_Knowledge/Etch/DRIE-Pegasus/processA click here]''' | ||
<!--Checked for updates on 2/10-2020 - ok/jmli --> | |||
<!--Checked for updates on 28/6-2023 - ok/jmli --> | |||
<!--Checked for updates on 21/10-2025 - ok/jmli --> | |||
{{contentbydryetch}} | |||
== Effects on Process A of showerhead change in December 2014 == | == Effects on Process A of showerhead change in December 2014 == | ||
| Line 103: | Line 109: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Process A test== | |||
Process A is intended as a wide trench (80μm wide) depth etched down some 150 µm. Below are the results from a run on a 150 mm wafer with 12-13 % etch load. | |||
Process A is | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="text-align:center;" | {| border="2" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="1" style="text-align:center;" | ||
| Line 230: | Line 234: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Etch rate in Si | |Etch rate in Si | ||
| | |16 - 18.8 µm/min | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Non-uniformity | |Non-uniformity | ||
| Line 338: | Line 342: | ||
image:C01548.04-A.jpg|Wafer C01548.04: 35 % exposed area | image:C01548.04-A.jpg|Wafer C01548.04: 35 % exposed area | ||
image:C01548.05-A.jpg|Wafer C01548.05: 50 % exposed area | image:C01548.05-A.jpg|Wafer C01548.05: 50 % exposed area | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
''Please note that without pre-etch measurements of the thicknesses of the photoresist it is not possible to determine the resist etch rate. However, it looks very uniform (batch C01548).'' | |||
<br><br> | |||
<gallery caption="Optical images of the C01549 batch that is processed 20:10 mins." widths="250" heights="200" perrow="3"> | <gallery caption="Optical images of the C01549 batch that is processed 20:10 mins." widths="250" heights="200" perrow="3"> | ||
image:C01549.01-A.jpg|Wafer C01549.01: 5 % exposed area. Some 190 nm of 600 nm oxide remains. | image:C01549.01-A.jpg|Wafer C01549.01: 5 % exposed area. Some 190 nm of 600 nm oxide remains. | ||
| Line 359: | Line 363: | ||
image:PegProcessA110cycles.jpg| Process time 20:10 | image:PegProcessA110cycles.jpg| Process time 20:10 | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
=== Results: SEM images of trench cross sections === | |||
| Line 368: | Line 374: | ||
! width="50" rowspan="2"| Process Information | ! width="50" rowspan="2"| Process Information | ||
! colspan="15"| SEM images of trenches | ! colspan="15"| SEM images of trenches | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 2 µm | ! 2 µm | ||
| Line 386: | Line 391: | ||
! 300 µm | ! 300 µm | ||
|- | |- | ||
| January 2013 | |rowspan="2"| January 2013 | ||
| Travka05, AZ 5214, '''5% open''' | |rowspan="2"| Travka05, AZ 5214, '''5% open''' | ||
| Process A 55 cycles or 10:05 minutes, '''C01548.01''' | |rowspan="2"| Process A 55 cycles or 10:05 minutes, '''C01548.01''' | ||
| [[file:C01548.01 002mu0025.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | | [[file:C01548.01 002mu0025.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | ||
| [[file:C01548.01 003mu0026.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | | [[file:C01548.01 003mu0026.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | ||
| Line 404: | Line 409: | ||
| [[file:C01548.01 200mu0012.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | | [[file:C01548.01 200mu0012.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | ||
| [[file:C01548.01 300mu0011.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | | [[file:C01548.01 300mu0011.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | ||
| | |- | ||
|colspan="15"| | |||
{| {{table}} | {| {{table}} | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Trench width''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Trench width''' | ||
| Line 437: | Line 443: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| January 2013 | |rowspan="2"| January 2013 | ||
| Travka10, AZ 5214, '''10% open''' | |rowspan="2"| Travka10, AZ 5214, '''10% open''' | ||
| Process A 55 cycles or 10:05 minutes, '''C01548.02''' | |rowspan="2"| Process A 55 cycles or 10:05 minutes, '''C01548.02''' | ||
|[[file:C01548.02 2mu 0001.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |[[file:C01548.02 2mu 0001.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | ||
|[[file:C01548.02 3mu 0002.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |[[file:C01548.02 3mu 0002.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | ||
| Line 455: | Line 461: | ||
|[[file:C01548.02 200mu 0136.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |[[file:C01548.02 200mu 0136.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | ||
|[[file:C01548.02 300mu 0138.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |[[file:C01548.02 300mu 0138.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | ||
| | |- | ||
|colspan="15"| | |||
{| {{table}} | {| {{table}} | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Trench width (µm)''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Trench width (µm)''' | ||
| Line 488: | Line 495: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| January 2013 | |rowspan="2"| January 2013 | ||
| Travka20, AZ 5214, '''20% open''' | |rowspan="2"| Travka20, AZ 5214, '''20% open''' | ||
| Process A 55 cycles or 10:05 minutes, '''C01548.03''' | |rowspan="2"| Process A 55 cycles or 10:05 minutes, '''C01548.03''' | ||
| [[file:C01548.03 002mu0041.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | | [[file:C01548.03 002mu0041.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | ||
| [[file:C01548.03 003mu0040.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | | [[file:C01548.03 003mu0040.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | ||
| Line 506: | Line 513: | ||
| [[file:C01548.03 200mu0028.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | | [[file:C01548.03 200mu0028.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | ||
| [[file:C01548.03 300mu0027.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | | [[file:C01548.03 300mu0027.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | ||
| | |- | ||
|colspan="15"| | |||
{| {{table}} | {| {{table}} | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Trench width (µm)''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Trench width (µm)''' | ||
| Line 539: | Line 547: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| January 2013 | |rowspan="2"| January 2013 | ||
| Travka35, AZ 5214, '''35% open''' | |rowspan="2"| Travka35, AZ 5214, '''35% open''' | ||
| Process A 55 cycles or 10:05 minutes, '''C01548.04''' | |rowspan="2"| Process A 55 cycles or 10:05 minutes, '''C01548.04''' | ||
| [[file:C01548.04 002mu 0042.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | | [[file:C01548.04 002mu 0042.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | ||
| [[file:C01548.04 003mu 0043.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | | [[file:C01548.04 003mu 0043.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | ||
| Line 557: | Line 565: | ||
| [[file:C01548.04 200mu 0056.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | | [[file:C01548.04 200mu 0056.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | ||
| [[file:C01548.04 300mu 0057.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | | [[file:C01548.04 300mu 0057.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | ||
| | |- | ||
|colspan="15"| | |||
{| {{table}} | {| {{table}} | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Trench width (µm)''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Trench width (µm)''' | ||
| Line 590: | Line 599: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| January 2013 | |rowspan="2"| January 2013 | ||
| Travka50, AZ 5214, '''50% open''' | |rowspan="2"| Travka50, AZ 5214, '''50% open''' | ||
| Process A 55 cycles or 10:05 minutes, '''C01548.05''' | |rowspan="2"| Process A 55 cycles or 10:05 minutes, '''C01548.05''' | ||
| | | | ||
| [[file:C01548.05 003mu 0058.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | | [[file:C01548.05 003mu 0058.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | ||
| Line 608: | Line 617: | ||
| [[file:C01548.05 200mu 0069.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | | [[file:C01548.05 200mu 0069.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | ||
| [[file:C01548.05 300mu 0070.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | | [[file:C01548.05 300mu 0070.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | ||
| | |- | ||
|colspan="15"| | |||
{| {{table}} | {| {{table}} | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Trench width (µm)''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Trench width (µm)''' | ||
| Line 638: | Line 648: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Trench width (µm)||||5,1||6,7||9,3||11,4||13,7||18,6||29,0||44,5||54,4||80,5||106,7||156,9||207,4||310,1 | | Trench width (µm)||||5,1||6,7||9,3||11,4||13,7||18,6||29,0||44,5||54,4||80,5||106,7||156,9||207,4||310,1 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="0" cellspacing="0" style="text-align:center;" | |||
|+ '''Travkatesting2: Process A run for 110 cycles on travka 5, 10, 20, 35 masks''' | |||
|- | |||
! width="30" rowspan="2" | Date | |||
! width="40" rowspan="2"| Substrate Information | |||
! width="50" rowspan="2"| Process Information | |||
! colspan="15"| SEM images of trenches | |||
|- | |||
! 2 µm | |||
! 3 µm | |||
! 4 µm | |||
! 6 µm | |||
! 8 µm | |||
! 10 µm | |||
! 15 µm | |||
! 25 µm | |||
! 40 µm | |||
! 50 µm | |||
! 75 µm | |||
! 100 µm | |||
! 150 µm | |||
! 200 µm | |||
! 300 µm | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| January 2013 | |||
|rowspan="2"| Travka05, 600 nm oxide, '''5% open''' | |||
|rowspan="2"| Process A 110 cycles or 20:10 minutes, '''C01549.01''' | |||
| [[file:C01549.01 002mu 0129.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.01 004-3mu 0128.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.01 004-3mu 0128.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.01 008-6mu 0127.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.01 008-6mu 0127.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.01 010mu 0126.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.01 015mu 0125.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.01 025mu 0124.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.01 040mu 0123.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.01 050mu 0122.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.01 075mu 0121.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.01 100mu 0120.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.01 150mu 0119.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.01 200mu 0118.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.01 300mu 0117.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="15"| | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Trench width (µm)''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''2''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''3''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''4''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''6''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''8''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''10''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''15''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''25''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''40''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''50''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''75''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''100''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''150''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''200''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''300''' | |||
|- | |||
| Etched depth (µm)||175||195||209||229||247||260||289||330||370||393||428||454||488||507||523 | |||
|- | |||
| Av. ER (µm/min)||8,7||9,7||10,4||11,3||12,3||12,9||14,4||16,3||18,3||19,5||21,2||22,5||24,2||25,2||25,9 | |||
|- | |||
| Av. Scllp hght (nm)||1591||1772||1902||2079||2247||2359||2631||2997||3364||3569||3888||4124||4434||4614||4751 | |||
|- | |||
| Sdwall bowing (%)||0,12||0,20||0,30||0,35||0,32||0,35||0,40||0,30||0,41||0,24||0,33||0,32||0,47||0,71||0,00 | |||
|- | |||
| Sdwall angle (degs)||89,6||89,9||89,9||90,1||90,2||90,3||90,7||90,9||91,1||91,4||91,5||91,5||91,2||91,6||91,7 | |||
|- | |||
| Trench width (µm)||8,5||9,5||10,8||13,2||16,0||18,4||22,6||33,0||48,0||57,5||82,7||106,8||159,0||207,0||306,8 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| January 2013 | |||
|rowspan="2"| Travka10, 600 nm oxide, '''10% open''' | |||
|rowspan="2"| Process A 110 cycles or 20:10 minutes, '''C01549.02''' | |||
| [[file:C01549.02 002mu 0085.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.02 003mu 0084.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.02 004mu 0083.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.02 006mu 0082.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.02 008mu 0081.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.02 010mu 0080.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.02 015mu 0079.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.02 025mu 0078.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.02 040mu 0077.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.02 050mu 0076.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.02 075mu 0075.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.02 100mu 0074.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.02 150mu 0073.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.02 200mu 0072.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.02 300mu 0071.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="15"| | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Trench width (µm)''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''2''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''3''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''4''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''6''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''8''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''10''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''15''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''25''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''40''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''50''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''75''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''100''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''150''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''200''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''300''' | |||
|- | |||
| Etched depth (µm)||164||179||190||209||224||238||263||300||337||358||388||404||438||452||469 | |||
|- | |||
| Av. ER (µm/min)||8,1||8,9||9,4||10,4||11,1||11,8||13,1||14,9||16,7||17,7||19,2||20,0||21,7||22,4||23,2 | |||
|- | |||
| Av. Scllp hght (nm)||1489||1626||1730||1899||2034||2163||2395||2724||3063||3251||3526||3671||3978||4110||4262 | |||
|- | |||
| Sdwall bowing (%)||0,20||0,41||0,46||0,57||0,74||0,62||0,68||0,75||0,58||0,99||0,54||0,49||0,72||0,51||0,77 | |||
|- | |||
| Sdwall angle (degs)||89,7||90,0||89,9||90,1||90,2||90,3||90,8||91,2||91,5||91,3||92,0||92,2||92,6||92,8||93,6 | |||
|- | |||
| Trench width (µm)||7,9||8,7||10,4||12,6||16,1||18,1||22,8||33,5||49,3||58,1||83,1||108,6||157,0||207,1||301,3 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| January 2013 | |||
|rowspan="2"| Travka20, 600 nm oxide, '''20% open''' | |||
|rowspan="2"| Process A 110 cycles or 20:10 minutes, '''C01549.03''' | |||
| [[file:C01549.03 002mu 0087.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.03 003mu 0088.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.03 004mu 0089.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.03 006mu 0090.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.03 008mu 0091.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.03 010mu 0092.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.03 015mu 0093.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.03 025mu 0094.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.03 040mu 0095.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.03 050mu 0096.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.03 075mu 0097.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.03 100mu 0098.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.03 150mu 0099.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.03 200mu 0100.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.03 300mu 0101.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="15"| | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Trench width (µm)''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''2''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''3''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''4''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''6''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''8''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''10''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''15''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''25''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''40''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''50''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''75''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''100''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''150''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''200''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''300''' | |||
|- | |||
| Etched depth (µm)||142||153||164||181||195||206||228||258||287||303||326||342||366||380||392 | |||
|- | |||
| Av. ER (µm/min)||7,0||7,6||8,1||9,0||9,7||10,2||11,3||12,8||14,2||15,0||16,2||17,0||18,2||18,8||19,4 | |||
|- | |||
| Av. Scllp hght (nm)||1288||1390||1493||1647||1775||1877||2073||2342||2612||2754||2967||3108||3331||3451||3561 | |||
|- | |||
| Sdwall bowing (%)||0,54||0,77||1,08||0,83||1,06||0,91||0,95||1,07||0,88||0,75||0,95||0,05||0,83||0,73||0,46 | |||
|- | |||
| Sdwall angle (degs)||89,6||89,6||89,8||90,2||90,3||90,6||90,9||91,5||91,6||91,8||92,3||93,3||92,5||92,9||93,0 | |||
|- | |||
| Trench width (µm)||7,2||8,7||9,9||12,4||14,7||16,9||22,8||31,1||48,4||58,0||81,9||108,6||160,4||209,9||311,1 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"| January 2013 | |||
|rowspan="2"| Travka35, 600 nm oxide, '''35% open''' | |||
|rowspan="2"| Process A 110 cycles or 20:10 minutes, '''C01549.04''' | |||
| [[file:C01549.04 003mu 0115.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.04 003mu 0116.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.04 004mu 0114.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.04 006mu 0113.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.04 008mu 0112.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.04 010mu 0111.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.04 015mu 0110.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.04 025mu 0109.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.04 040mu 0108.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.04 050mu 0107.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.04 075mu 0106.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.04 100mu 0105.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.04 150mu 0104.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.04 200mu 0103.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
| [[file:C01549.04 300mu 0102.jpg |75px|frameless ]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="15"| | |||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Trench width (µm)''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''2''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''3''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''4''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''6''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''8''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''10''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''15''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''25''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''40''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''50''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''75''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''100''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''150''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''200''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''300''' | |||
|- | |||
| Etched depth (µm)||||||131||146||155||164||181||205||226||234||254||264||277||284||292 | |||
|- | |||
| Av. ER (µm/min)||||||6,5||7,2||7,7||8,2||9,0||10,2||11,2||11,6||12,6||13,1||13,8||14,1||14,5 | |||
|- | |||
| Av. Scllp hght (nm)||||||1189||1325||1408||1495||1642||1867||2050||2125||2312||2398||2523||2584||2653 | |||
|- | |||
| Sdwall bowing (%)||||||1,35||1,37||1,25||1,28||1,24||1,45||1,30||1,42||1,50||1,38||1,18||0,76||0,81 | |||
|- | |||
| Sdwall angle (degs)||||||89,4||89,6||89,9||90,0||90,3||91,0||91,7||91,9||92,3||92,4||93,0||93,0||93,5 | |||
|- | |||
| Trench width (µm)||||||8,8||11,3||13,5||16,0||21,2||31,1||46,3||56,5||81,2||108,0||157,7||210,0||310,4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} | ||