Jump to content

Specific Process Knowledge/Lithography/Strip: Difference between revisions

Jehem (talk | contribs)
Jehem (talk | contribs)
 
(45 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 18: Line 18:
! [[Specific Process Knowledge/Lithography/LiftOff|Lift-off]]
! [[Specific Process Knowledge/Lithography/LiftOff|Lift-off]]
|-
|-
! scope=row| Purpose  
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Purpose  
| Resist descum
| Resist descum
|
|
Line 29: Line 29:
| Metal lift-off
| Metal lift-off
|-
|-
! scope=row| Method
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Method
| Plasma ashing
| Plasma ashing
| Plasma ashing
| Plasma ashing
Line 36: Line 36:
| Solvent & ultrasonication
| Solvent & ultrasonication
|-
|-
! scope=row| Process: Gasses
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Process gasses
| O<sub>2</sub> (50 sccm)
| O<sub>2</sub> (50 sccm)
|
|
Line 48: Line 48:
| NA
| NA
|-
|-
! scope=row| Process: Power
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Process power
| 10-100 W (10-100%)
| 10-100 W (10-100%)
| 150-1000 W
| 150-1000 W
Line 55: Line 55:
| NA
| NA
|-
|-
! scope=row| Process: Solvent
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Process solvent
| NA
| NA
| NA
| NA
Line 66: Line 66:
*IPA (rinsing agent)
*IPA (rinsing agent)
|-
|-
! scope=row| Substrate: Batch
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Substrate batch
|
|
*Chips: several
*Chips: several
Line 90: Line 90:
*150 mm wafer: 1-25
*150 mm wafer: 1-25
|-
|-
! scope=row| Substrate: Materials
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Substrate materials
|
|
*<span style="color:red">'''No polymer substrates'''</span><br>
*<span style="color:red">'''No polymer substrates'''</span><br>
Line 130: Line 130:
= Plasma Ashing process parameters=
= Plasma Ashing process parameters=


{|border="1" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="10" style="text-align:left;"  
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
 
!  !! [[Specific_Process_Knowledge/Lithography/Strip#Plasma_Asher_4|Resist stripping (PA4 & PA5)]] !! [[Specific_Process_Knowledge/Lithography/Descum#Plasma_Asher_3:_Descum|Descum (PA3)]] !! [[Specific_Process_Knowledge/Lithography/Descum#Plasma_Asher_4|Descum (PA4 & PA5)]] !! Surface treatment !! Other ashing of organic material
|-style="background:silver; color:black"
|-
|
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Process pressure
! Photoresist stripping
| 1.3 mbar || 0.8 mbar || 1.3 mbar || 0.5-1.5 mbar || 0.5-1.5 mbar
! [[Specific_Process_Knowledge/Lithography/Descum|Descum after lithography]]
! Surface treatment of plastic, ceramic and metal
! Ashing of organic material
|-  
 
|-style="background:whitesmoke; color:black"
!Process pressure
|1.3 mbar
|1.3 mbar  
|0.5-1.5 mbar  
|0.5-1.5 mbar
|-
|-
 
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Process gasses
|-style="background:silver; color:black"
|  
!Process gases
|
*O<sub>2</sub> (100 sccm)
*O<sub>2</sub> (100 sccm)
*N<sub>2</sub> (100 sccm)
*N<sub>2</sub> (100 sccm)
|
*O<sub>2</sub> (45 sccm)
|
|
*O<sub>2</sub> (100 sccm)
*O<sub>2</sub> (100 sccm)
*N<sub>2</sub> (100 sccm)
*N<sub>2</sub> (100 sccm)
|O<sub>2</sub>, CF<sub>4</sub>, N<sub>2</sub> or their mixtures
|
|O<sub>2</sub>
*O<sub>2</sub>
*N<sub>2</sub>
*CF<sub>4</sub>
|
*O<sub>2</sub>
|-
|-
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Process power
| 1000 W || 100 W || 200 W || 150-1000 W || 150-1000 W
|-
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Process time
| 20-90 minutes || 1-10 minutes || 5-15 minutes || Seconds to minutes || Many hours, material dependent
|-
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Substrate batch
| 1-25 || 1-2 || 1-25 || 1 || 1
|}
<br clear="all" />
=Plasma Asher 1=
<span style="color:red">Plasma asher 1 was decommissioned 2024-12-02.</span>
[[Specific Process Knowledge/Lithography/Strip/PlasmaAsher1|Information about decommissioned tool can be found here.]]
<br clear="all" />
=Plasma Asher 2=
<span style="color:red">Plasma asher 2 was decommissioned 2024-12-02.</span>


|-style="background:whitesmoke; color:black"
[[Specific Process Knowledge/Lithography/Strip/PlasmaAsher2|Information about decommissioned tool can be found here.]]
!Process  power
<br clear="all" />
|1000 W
 
|200 W
=Plasma Asher 3: Descum=
|150-1000 W
[[image:2017-03-15 13.12.45.jpg|400px|thumb|Plasma Asher 3: Descum is a low power plasma asher dedicated for descumming on smaller substrates.]]
|1000 W or less for heat- sensitive materials
Product name: Diener Pico Plasma Asher<br>
|-
Year of purchase: 2014
 
The Plasma Asher 3: Descum is dedicated for resist descum, i.e. removal of remains resist traces after development. It has a small chamber, so you can only load a single 100 mm substrate, or a few smaller pieces.
 
In this machine, only Oxygen is used for processing.
 
<b>Typical process parameters:</b><br>
Process: Photoresist descumming<br>
Pressure: 0.2-0.8 mbar<br>
Gas: 45 sccm O<sub>2</sub><br>
Power: 100 W (100%)<br>
Time: 1 -10 minutes (depending on photoresist type and thickness)<br>
 
Other materials have not been tested.


|-style="background:silver; color:black"
The user manual, user APV, and contact information can be found in [http://labmanager.dtu.dk/function.php?module=Machine&view=view&mach=423 LabManager] - '''requires login'''
!Process  time
|5-90 minutes
|1-30 minutes
|seconds to minutes
|Between 0.5 and 20 hours, depending on the material
|-


|-style="background:whitesmoke; color:black"
===Process Information===
!Batch size
Detailed information about descum processing on Plasma asher 3: Descum can be found [[Specific Process Knowledge/Lithography/Descum|here]].
|1-25
|1-25
|1 wafer at a time
|1 wafer at a time, use a container, e.g Petri dish
|-
|}


<br clear="all" />
<br clear="all" />


<!--
=Plasma Asher 4=
Typical process time for stripping in plasma asher 1 or 2:
[[File:PA5 front.jpg|400px|thumb|Plasma asher 4 in cleanroom E-5.|right]]
*1.5 µm AZ 5214E resist film: ~15 min
Product name: PVA Tepla Gigabatch 380M<br>
*10 µm AZ 4562 resist film: ~45 min
Year of purchase: 2024


Typical process parameters:  
The Plasma Asher 4 can be used for the following processes:
*O<sub>2</sub>: 400 ml/min
*Photoresist stripping
*N<sub>2</sub>: 70 ml/min
*Descumming
*Power: 1000 W
*Surface cleaning
*Removal of organic passivation layers and masks




A typical descum process in plasma asher 1 or 2:
Plasma asher 4 has the following material restrictions:
*O<sub>2</sub>: 70 ml/min
*No metals allowed
*N<sub>2</sub>: 70 ml/min
*No metal oxides allowed
*Power: 150 W
*No III-V materials allowed
*Time : 10 min


The user manual, risk assessment, and contact information can be found in [http://labmanager.dtu.dk/function.php?module=Machine&view=view&mach=530 LabManager] - '''requires login'''


Be sure to wait for chamber to cool down to room temperature, before runinng descum processes in plasma asher 1 or 2. At a load of 2 Fused silica wafers, the amount of resist removed will be 10 - 1500 nm.
'''Typical stripping parameters'''<br>
Tested with 1.5 µm AZ 5214E on 100 mm silicon substrate.
*O<sub>2</sub>: 100 sccm
*N<sub>2</sub>: 100 sccm
*Pressure (DSC): 1.3 mbar
*Power: 1000 W
*Time (single wafer): 20-30 minutes
*Time (full boat): 90 minutes


'''NB: Use dedicated descum asher Plasma Asher 3: Descum for descumming.'''
<br clear="all" />
-->


==Process gas ratio for plasma asher 4 & 5==
==Process gas ratio for plasma asher 4 & 5==
Line 219: Line 240:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
! Test setup !! Single substrate !! Full boat
! !! Single substrate !! Full boat
|-
|-
! scope=row| Test results
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Test results
| Highest ashing rate at 30-80% Nitrogen || Highest ashing rate at 50-70% Nitrogen
| Highest ashing rate at 30-80% Nitrogen || Highest ashing rate at 50-70% Nitrogen
|-
|-
! scope=row| Wafers  
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Wafers  
| 1 || 25  
| 1 || 25  
|-
|-
! scope=row| Wafer size
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Wafer size
| 100 mm || 100 mm  
| 100 mm || 100 mm  
|-
|-
! scope=row| Boat position
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Boat position
| Center of chamber || Center of chamber  
| Center of chamber || Center of chamber  
|-
|-
! scope=row| Test wafer position
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Test wafer position
| Center of boat || Center of boat  
| Center of boat || Center of boat  
|-
|-
! scope=row| Total gas flow rate
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Total gas flow rate
| 500 sccm || 200 sccm
| 500 sccm || 200 sccm
|-
|-
! scope=row| Gas mix ratio
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Gas mix ratio
| Tested parameter || Tested parameter
| Tested parameter || Tested parameter
|-
|-
! scope=row| Chamber pressure
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Chamber pressure
| 1.25 mbar || 1.3 mbar
| 1.25 mbar || 1.3 mbar
|-
|-
! scope=row| Power
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Power
| 1000 W || 1000 W  
| 1000 W || 1000 W  
|-
|-
! scope=row| Test processing time
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Test processing time
| 2 minutes || 10 minutes  
| 2 minutes || 10 minutes  
|-
|-
! scope=row| Test average temperature
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Test average temperature
| 43°C || 47°C  
| 43°C || 47°C  
|}
|}
Line 265: Line 286:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
! Test setup !! Single substrate !! Full boat
! !! Single substrate !! Full boat
|-
|-
! scope=row| Test results
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Test results
| Highest ashing rate at 1.3 mbar || Highest ashing rate at 1.4 mbar
| Highest ashing rate at 1.3 mbar || Highest ashing rate at 1.4 mbar
|-
|-
! scope=row| Wafers  
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Wafers  
| 1 || 25  
| 1 || 25  
|-
|-
! scope=row| Wafer size
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Wafer size
| 100 mm || 100 mm  
| 100 mm || 100 mm  
|-
|-
! scope=row| Boat position
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Boat position
| Center of chamber || Center of chamber  
| Center of chamber || Center of chamber  
|-
|-
! scope=row| Test wafer position
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Test wafer position
| Center of boat || Center of boat  
| Center of boat || Center of boat  
|-
|-
! scope=row| Total gas flow rate
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Total gas flow rate
| 150 sccm || 200 sccm
| 150 sccm || 200 sccm
|-
|-
! scope=row| Gas mix ratio
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Gas mix ratio
| 30% N<sub>2</sub> || 50% N<sub>2</sub>
| 30% N<sub>2</sub> || 50% N<sub>2</sub>
|-
|-
! scope=row| Chamber pressure
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Chamber pressure
| Tested parameter || Tested parameter
| Tested parameter || Tested parameter
|-
|-
! scope=row| Power
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Power
| 1000 W || 1000 W  
| 1000 W || 1000 W  
|-
|-
! scope=row| Test processing time
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Test processing time
| 2 minutes || 10 minutes  
| 2 minutes || 10 minutes  
|-
|-
! scope=row| Test average temperature
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Test average temperature
| 43°C || 55°C  
| 43°C || 55°C  
|}
|}
Line 311: Line 332:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
! Test setup !! Single substrate !! Full boat
! !! Single substrate !! Full boat
|-
|-
! scope=row| Test results
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Test results
| Highest ashing rate at 200 sccm || Highest ashing rate at 200 sccm
| Highest ashing rate at 200 sccm || Highest ashing rate at 200 sccm
|-
|-
! scope=row| Wafers  
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Wafers  
| 1 || 25  
| 1 || 25  
|-
|-
! scope=row| Wafer size
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Wafer size
| 100 mm || 100 mm  
| 100 mm || 100 mm  
|-
|-
! scope=row| Boat position
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Boat position
| Center of chamber || Center of chamber  
| Center of chamber || Center of chamber  
|-
|-
! scope=row| Test wafer position
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Test wafer position
| Center of boat || Center of boat  
| Center of boat || Center of boat  
|-
|-
! scope=row| Total gas flow rate
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Total gas flow rate
| Tested parameter || Tested parameter  
| Tested parameter || Tested parameter  
|-
|-
! scope=row| Gas mix ratio
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Gas mix ratio
| 30% N<sub>2</sub> || 30% N<sub>2</sub>
| 30% N<sub>2</sub> || 30% N<sub>2</sub>
|-
|-
! scope=row| Chamber pressure
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Chamber pressure
| 1.3 mbar || 1.3 mbar
| 1.3 mbar || 1.3 mbar
|-
|-
! scope=row| Power
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Power
| 1000 W || 1000 W  
| 1000 W || 1000 W  
|-
|-
! scope=row| Test processing time
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Test processing time
| 2 minutes || 10 minutes  
| 2 minutes || 10 minutes  
|-
|-
! scope=row| Test average temperature
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Test average temperature
| 43°C || 47°C  
| 43°C || 47°C  
|}
|}
Line 355: Line 376:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
! Test setup !! Single substrate
! !! Single substrate
|-
|-
! scope=row| Test results
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Test results
| Ashing rate follows temperature
| Ashing rate follows Power
|-
|-
! scope=row| Wafers  
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Wafers  
| 1  
| 1  
|-
|-
! scope=row| Wafer size
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Wafer size
| 100 mm  
| 100 mm  
|-
|-
! scope=row| Boat position
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Boat position
| Center of chamber  
| Center of chamber  
|-
|-
! scope=row| Test wafer position
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Test wafer position
| Center of boat  
| Center of boat  
|-
|-
! scope=row| Total gas flow rate
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Total gas flow rate
| 200 sccm  
| 200 sccm  
|-
|-
! scope=row| Gas mix ratio
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Gas mix ratio
| 30% N<sub>2</sub>
| 30% N<sub>2</sub>
|-
|-
! scope=row| Chamber pressure
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Chamber pressure
| 1.3 mbar
| 1.3 mbar
|-
|-
! scope=row| Power
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Power
| 1000 W 
| Tested parameter
|-
|-
! scope=row| Test processing time
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Test processing time
| 2 minutes
| 2 minutes
|-
|-
! scope=row| Test average temperature
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Test average temperature
| Tested parameter
| 40°C
|}
|}


Line 399: Line 420:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
! Test setup !! Single substrate
! !! Single substrate
|-
|-
! scope=row| Test results
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Test results
| Ashing rate follows power
| Ashing rate follows temperature
|-
|-
! scope=row| Wafers  
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Wafers  
| 1  
| 1  
|-
|-
! scope=row| Wafer size
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Wafer size
| 100 mm  
| 100 mm  
|-
|-
! scope=row| Boat position
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Boat position
| Center of chamber  
| Center of chamber  
|-
|-
! scope=row| Test wafer position
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Test wafer position
| Center of boat  
| Center of boat  
|-
|-
! scope=row| Total gas flow rate
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Total gas flow rate
| 200 sccm  
| 200 sccm  
|-
|-
! scope=row| Gas mix ratio
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Gas mix ratio
| 30% N<sub>2</sub>
| 30% N<sub>2</sub>
|-
|-
! scope=row| Chamber pressure
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Chamber pressure
| 1.3 mbar
| 1.3 mbar
|-
|-
! scope=row| Power
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Power
| Tested parameter
| 1000 W
|-
|-
! scope=row| Test processing time
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Test processing time
| 2 minutes
| 2 minutes
|-
|-
! scope=row| Test average temperature
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Test average temperature
| 40°C
| Tested parameter
|}
|}


Line 455: Line 476:
ParamEffect_200_mm_v1.png|200 mm parameter impact
ParamEffect_200_mm_v1.png|200 mm parameter impact
</gallery>
</gallery>
<br clear="all" />
=Plasma Asher 1=
<span style="color:red">Plasma asher 1 was decommissioned 2024-12-02.</span>
[[Specific Process Knowledge/Lithography/Strip/PlasmaAsher1|Information about decommissioned tool can be found here.]]
=Plasma Asher 2=
<span style="color:red">Plasma asher 2 was decommissioned 2024-12-02.</span>
[[Specific Process Knowledge/Lithography/Strip/PlasmaAsher2|Information about decommissioned tool can be found here.]]
=Plasma Asher 3: Descum=
[[image:2017-03-15 13.12.45.jpg|350x350px|thumb|Plasma Asher 3: Descum is placed A-5]]
Product name: Diener Pico Plasma Asher<br>
Year of purchase: 2014
The Plasma Asher 3: Descum is dedicated for resist descum, i.e. removal of remains resist traces after development. It has a small chamber, so you can only load a single 100 mm substrate, or a few smaller pieces.
In this machine, only Oxygen is used for processing.
<b>Typical process parameters:</b><br>
Process: Photoresist descumming<br>
Pressure: 0.2-0.8 mbar<br>
Gas: 45 sccm O<sub>2</sub><br>
Power: 100%<br>
Time: 1 -10 minutes (depending on photoresist type and thickness)<br>
Other materials have not been tested.
The user manual, user APV, and contact information can be found in [http://labmanager.dtu.dk/function.php?module=Machine&view=view&mach=423 LabManager] - '''requires login'''
===Process Information===
Detailed information about descum processing on Plasma asher 3: Descum can be found [[Specific Process Knowledge/Lithography/Descum|here]].
<br clear="all" />
<!-- TARAN 220-03-05
==III-V Plasma Asher==
[[Image:III-V_asher.jpg|300x300px|thumb|Plasma asher for removing resist on III-V samples: positioned in A-5]]
Diener Pico Plasma Asher for III-V materials.
The user manual and contact information can be found in [http://labmanager.dtu.dk/function.php?module=Machine&view=view&mach=186 LabManager] - '''requires login'''
<br clear="all" />
-->
=Plasma Asher 4=
[[File:PA5 front.jpg|320px|thumb|Plasma asher 4 in cleanroom E-5.|right]]
Product name: PVA Tepla Gigabatch 380M<br>
Year of purchase: 2024
The Plasma Asher 4 can be used for the following processes:
*Photoresist stripping
*Descumming
*Surface cleaning
*Removal of organic passivation layers and masks
Plasma asher 4 has the following material restrictions:
*No metals allowed
*No metal oxides allowed
*No III-V materials allowed
The user manual, risk assessment, and contact information can be found in [http://labmanager.dtu.dk/function.php?module=Machine&view=view&mach=530 LabManager] - '''requires login'''


<br clear="all" />
<br clear="all" />


=Plasma Asher 5=
=Plasma Asher 5=
[[File:PA5 front.jpg|320px|thumb|Plasma asher 5 in cleanroom E-5.|right]]
[[File:PA5 front.jpg|400px|thumb|Plasma asher 5 in cleanroom E-5.|right]]
Product name: PVA Tepla Gigabatch 380M<br>
Product name: PVA Tepla Gigabatch 380M<br>
Year of purchase: 2024
Year of purchase: 2024
Line 541: Line 495:
*Etching of SiO<sub>2</sub>, Si<sub>3</sub>N<sub>4</sub>, Si
*Etching of SiO<sub>2</sub>, Si<sub>3</sub>N<sub>4</sub>, Si
*Removal of polyimide layers
*Removal of polyimide layers
'''Typical stripping parameters'''
*Resist: 1.5 µm AZ 5214E
*Substrate: 100 mm Si
*O<sub>2</sub>: 100 sccm
*N<sub>2</sub>: 100 sccm
*Pressure (DSC): 1.3 mbar
*Power: 1000 W
*Time (single wafer): 20 minutes
*Time (full boat): 90 minutes




Line 559: Line 502:


===Process Information===
===Process Information===
*[[Specific Process Knowledge/Etch/Etching of Silicon Oxide/SiO2 etch using Plasma Asher |SiO<sub>2</sub> etch using Plasma Asher 5]]
Plasma asher 5 is identical to plasma asher 4, see resist strip processing for plasma asher 4 [[Specific_Process_Knowledge/Lithography/Strip#Plasma_Asher_4|here]].
 
 
'''Processes specifically only for plasma asher 5:'''<br>
*[[Specific Process Knowledge/Etch/Etching of Silicon Oxide/SiO2 etch using Plasma Asher |SiO<sub>2</sub> etch using Plasma Asher 1]]
*[[Specific Process Knowledge/Lithography/Descum#Plasma Asher 5|Descum using plasma asher 5]]
*[[Specific Process Knowledge/Lithography/Descum#Plasma Asher 5|Descum using plasma asher 5]]


Line 565: Line 512:


=Resist Strip=
=Resist Strip=
[[Image:Resist_strip.jpg|300x300px|thumb|Resist strip bench in D-3]]
[[Image:Resist_strip.jpg|400px|thumb|Resist strip bench in D-3]]


This resist strip is only for wafers without metal and SU-8.
This resist strip is only for wafers without metal and SU-8.
Line 582: Line 529:


==Overview of wet bench 06 and 07==
==Overview of wet bench 06 and 07==
 
{| class="wikitable"
{|border="1" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="10" style="text-align:left;"  
|-
 
!  !! [[Specific Process Knowledge/Lithography/Strip#Resist_Strip|Resist Strip]] !! [[Specific Process Knowledge/Lithography/LiftOff#Lift-off_wet_bench_07|Lift-off]]
|-style="background:silver; color:black"
|-
|
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Process
! [[Specific Process Knowledge/Lithography/Strip#Resist_Strip|Resist Strip]]  
| Wet resist strip || Metal lift-off process
! [[Specific Process Knowledge/Lithography/LiftOff#Lift-off_wet_bench_07|Lift-off]]
|-  
 
|-style="background:whitesmoke; color:black"
!General description'''
|Wet stripping of resist
|Lift-off process
|-
|-
 
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Chemical
|-style="background:silver; color:black"
| Remover 1165 (NMP) || Remover 1165 (NMP)
!Chemical solution
|NMP Remover 1165
|NMP Remover 1165
|-
|-
 
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Process temperature
|-style="background:whitesmoke; color:black"
| Up to 65°C || Up to 65°C
!Process temperature
|Up to 65°C
|Up to 65°C
|-
|-
 
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Substrate batch
|-style="background:silver; color:black"
| 1-25 wafers || 1-25 wafers
!Batch size
|
1 - 25 wafers
|
1 - 25 wafers
|-
|-
 
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Substrate size
|-style="background:whitesmoke; color:black"
|  
!Size of substrate
|
*100 mm wafers
*100 mm wafers
*150 mm wafers
*150 mm wafers
Line 626: Line 553:
*150 mm wafers
*150 mm wafers
|-
|-
 
! scope=row style="text-align: left;" | Materials allowed
|-style="background:silver; color:black"
|  
!Allowed materials
|
*Silicon
*Silicon
*Silicon Oxide
*Silicon oxide
*Silicon Nitride
*Silicon nitride
*Silicon Oxynitride
*Silicon oxynitride
|
| All metals except Type IV (Pb, Te)
All metals except Type IV (Pb, Te)
|-
|}
|}
<br clear="all" />