Specific Process Knowledge/Lithography/EBeamLithography/JEOLJobPreparation: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| (6 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
ACC 100 | ACC 100 | ||
CALPRM '2na_ap4' | CALPRM '2na_ap4' | ||
DEFMODE 2 | DEFMODE 2 | ||
FFOCUS | |||
RESIST 240 | RESIST 240 | ||
SHOT A,16 | SHOT A,16 | ||
| Line 92: | Line 93: | ||
This parameter determines if the system writes in 2 deflector mode or 1 deflector mode. In 2 deflector mode the primary deflector positions the beam within the main writing field with the subdeflector positions the beam with each 4 x 4 µm subfield. Writing speed is significantly higher in 2 deflector mode and the system should always be used in mode 2. | This parameter determines if the system writes in 2 deflector mode or 1 deflector mode. In 2 deflector mode the primary deflector positions the beam within the main writing field with the subdeflector positions the beam with each 4 x 4 µm subfield. Writing speed is significantly higher in 2 deflector mode and the system should always be used in mode 2. | ||
'''FFOCUS''' | |||
Field Focus was added to the system in 2021. It allows the system to adjust beam focus individually for each writing field based on a sample surface height map generated with HEIMAP. If FFOCUS is omitted the HEIMAP matrix will be used to calculated a single average sample height and beam focus will be set to this value. If FFOCUS is used the HEIMAP data will be used to generate a surface map and each individual writing field will be exposed with a beam focus based on this surface map. This function can not be used with height data obtained from SETWFR or CHIPAL. | |||
'''RESIST [dose]''' | '''RESIST [dose]''' | ||
| Line 400: | Line 405: | ||
It V1 mode it is customary to set M1 = (0,0) such that substrate height is detected at the center of the chip. In this way V1 mode can be used to exactly read out substrate height where the chip pattern will be written. | It V1 mode it is customary to set M1 = (0,0) such that substrate height is detected at the center of the chip. In this way V1 mode can be used to exactly read out substrate height where the chip pattern will be written. | ||
= | =Beam current and condition files= | ||
The beam current can in principle be changed in very fine steps, it however requires recalibration of the Dynamic Focus and Dynamic Stigmation table. Hence, only a limited number of beam currents are available. The available beam currents and condition file name are listed below. | The beam current can in principle be changed in very fine steps, it however requires recalibration of the Dynamic Focus and Dynamic Stigmation table. Hence, only a limited number of beam currents are available. The available beam currents and condition file name are listed below. | ||
| Line 406: | Line 411: | ||
|+ Condition files and beam current | |+ Condition files and beam current | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Beam current [nA] !! Aperture !! Condition file | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0.12 || 4 || 0.12na_ap4 | | 0.12 || 4 || 0.12na_ap4 | ||
| Line 412: | Line 417: | ||
| 0.16 || 4 || 0.16na_ap4 | | 0.16 || 4 || 0.16na_ap4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0. | | 0.22 || 4 || 0.22na_ap4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0.4 || 4 || 0.4na_ap4 | | 0.4 || 4 || 0.4na_ap4 | ||
| Line 418: | Line 423: | ||
| 0.5 || 4 || 0.5na_ap4 | | 0.5 || 4 || 0.5na_ap4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0. | | 0.8 || 4 || 0.8na_ap4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1.4 || 4 || 1.4na_ap4 | | 1.4 || 4 || 1.4na_ap4 | ||
| Line 427: | Line 432: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2.7 || 4 || 2.7na_ap4 | | 2.7 || 4 || 2.7na_ap4 | ||
|- | |||
| 3.8 || 5 || 3.8na_ap5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || 4 || 4na_ap4 | | 4 || 4 || 4na_ap4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || 5 || 5na_ap5 | | 5 || 5 || 5na_ap5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || 5 || 6na_ap5 | | 6 || 5 || 6na_ap5 | ||
|- | |||
| 10 || 6 || 10na_ap6 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || 5 || 12na_ap5 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || 8 || 14na_ap8 | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || 7 || 19na_ap7 | |||
|- | |||
| 21 || 7 || 21na_ap7 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || 7 || 22na_ap7 | |||
|- | |||
| 25 || 7 || 25na_ap7 | |||
|- | |||
| 27 || 7 || 27na_ap7 | |||
|- | |||
| 29 || 7 || 29na_ap7 | |||
|- | |||
| 30 || 8 || 30na_ap8 | |||
|- | |||
| 36 || 8 || 36na_ap8 | |||
|- | |||
| 41 || 8 || 41na_ap8 | |||
|- | |||
| 44 || 8 || 44na_ap8 | |||
|- | |||
| 54 || 7 || 54na_ap7 | |||
|- | |||
| 60 || 8 || 60na_ap8 | |||
|} | |} | ||