Jump to content

Specific Process Knowledge/Lithography/CSAR: Difference between revisions

Thope (talk | contribs)
Thope (talk | contribs)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 232: Line 232:
|}
|}


[[File:ContrastCurvesCSAR_March2016_log.png|600px]]
{| style="border: none; border-spacing: 0; margin: 1em auto; text-align: center;"
|-
| [[image:ContrastCurvesCSAR_March2016_log.png|600px]]
|-
| colspan="1" style="text-align:center;|
AR-P 6200 contrast curves.
|}


==Cross section dose lines==
==Dose to size==
Small features need a comparatively higher dose then big features and hence it can be useful to map out the dose and size dependency. Below is a set of cross sectional images of 100, 50 and 20 nm lines written 500, 250 and 180 nm resist at doses from 200 to 600 µC/cm<sup>2</sup>.


{| style="border: none; border-spacing: 0; margin: 1em auto; text-align: center;"
{| style="border: none; border-spacing: 0; margin: 1em auto; text-align: center;"
Line 257: Line 264:
|-
|-
| colspan="1" style="text-align:center;|
| colspan="1" style="text-align:center;|
Cross section SEM images of 500 nm AR-P 6200.09 exposed at 200-600 µC/cm<sup>2</sup>. Top image is 100 nm lines, center image is 50 nm lines, bottom image is 20 nm lines. Au coated for SEM imaging.
Cross section SEM images of 250 nm AR-P 6200.09 exposed at 200-600 µC/cm<sup>2</sup>. Top image is 100 nm lines, center image is 50 nm lines, bottom image is 20 nm lines. Au coated for SEM imaging.
|}
|}


Line 269: Line 276:
|-  
|-  
| colspan="1" style="text-align:center;|
| colspan="1" style="text-align:center;|
Cross section SEM images of 250 nm AR-P 6200.09 exposed at 200-600 µC/cm<sup>2</sup>. Top image is 100 nm lines, center image is 50 nm lines, bottom image is 20 nm lines. Au coated for SEM imaging.
Cross section SEM images of 180 nm AR-P 6200.09 exposed at 200-600 µC/cm<sup>2</sup>. Top image is 100 nm lines, center image is 50 nm lines, bottom image is 20 nm lines. Au coated for SEM imaging.
|}
|}