Specific Process Knowledge/Etch/Etching of Silicon Oxide/SiO2 etch using AOE: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(New page: Etching of Silicon Oxide using AOE) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Etching of Silicon Oxide using AOE | Etching of Silicon Oxide using AOE | ||
{| border="2" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="3" align="center" | |||
!Parameter | |||
!Si mask | |||
!Resist mask | |||
|- | |||
|Coil Power [W] | |||
|1300 | |||
|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|Platen Power [W] | |||
|500 | |||
|300 | |||
|- | |||
|He flow [sccm] | |||
|300 | |||
|174 | |||
|- | |||
|C<math>_4</math>F<math>_8</math> flow [sccm] | |||
|18 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|H2 flow [sccm] | |||
|0 | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|Pressure [mTorr] | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 12:03, 6 December 2007
Etching of Silicon Oxide using AOE
Parameter | Si mask | Resist mask |
---|---|---|
Coil Power [W] | 1300 | 1000 |
Platen Power [W] | 500 | 300 |
He flow [sccm] | 300 | 174 |
CF flow [sccm] | 18 | 10 |
H2 flow [sccm] | 0 | 8 |
Pressure [mTorr] | 4 | 4 |