Template:DanchipInfo: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(48 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
In order to get the quickest response to training requests, process approvals, questions etc. please use the following mailboxes to Danchip.<br /> | In order to get the quickest response to training requests, process approvals, questions etc. please use the following mailboxes to DTU Nanolab - Fabrication (formerly known as Danchip).<br /> | ||
{| | {| border="2" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="10" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | style="background:silver; color:black" align="left"|'''Mailbox''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:LightGrey; color:black"| '''link''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:LightGrey; color:black"| '''Concerning''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | style="background:LightGrey; color:black" align="left"| '''LabAdviser Mailbox''' | ||
| style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black" | [mailto:labadviser@nanolab.dtu.dk labadviser@nanolab.dtu.dk] | |||
| style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black" | Any questions or feedback to LabAdviser. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | style="background:silver; color:black" align="left"| '''Process flow review''' | ||
|| [mailto:process-flow@nanolab.dtu.dk process-flow@nanolab.dtu.dk] (should work again) | |||
|| More about process flow review [[Process_flow_approval|here]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | style="background:LightGrey; color:black" align="left"|'''Training on equipment''' | ||
| style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black" |[mailto:training@nanolab.dtu.dk training@nanolab.dtu.dk] | |||
| style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black" | It is our goal to answer your request regarding process flow reviews and training within 2 workdays. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | style="background:silver; color:black" align="left"| '''E-beam training''' | ||
|| [mailto:e-beam@nanolab.dtu.dk e-beam@nanolab.dtu.dk] | |||
|| To request training on JEOL JBX-9500FSZ or Raith Eline e-beam systems. <br> Please study the material on [[Specific Process Knowledge/Lithography/EBeamLithography|the EBL Labadviser pages.]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | style="background:LightGrey; color:black" align="left"| '''E-beam load''' | ||
|| [mailto:e-beamload@nanolab.dtu.dk e-beamload@nanolab.dtu.dk] | |||
|| To request cassette loading on JEOL JBX-9500FSZ. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | style="background:silver; color:black" align="left"|'''Mask order:''' | ||
|| | |||
|| Photomasks has to be ordered at Compugraphics in Procure. You can read more about the procedure for mask ordering [[Specific_Process_Knowledge/Pattern_Design#Mask Ordering and Fabrication|here]]. It requires a specification file like this: ([[mask_spec|example spec file]]) and a design file (gds or cif format). | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | style="background:LightGrey; color:black" align="left"| | ||
'''Mask Review''' | |||
|| [mailto:mask@nanolab.dtu.dk?Subject=Mask%20Review&body=Please%20review%20the%20attached%20mask. mask@nanolab.dtu.dk (Subject: Mask Review)] | |||
|| Note: You have to order masks at Compugraphics via Procure. | |||
Nanolab can offer a check of the mask design and specifications. You can read more about mask design [[Specific_Process_Knowledge/Pattern_Design#Pattern Design and Mask Fabrication|here]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | style="background:Silver; color:black" align="left" | '''Metal wishes''' | ||
| style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black" | . | |||
| style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black" | . | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | style="background:LightGrey; color:black" align="left"| | ||
'''Lesker:''' | |||
| style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black" | [mailto:metal@nanolab.dtu.dk?Subject=Lesker%20Metal%20Wishes&body=I%20would%20like%20the%20following%20metals%20in%20the%20Lesker%20from%20the%20period%20starting%20on%20Thursday%20DD%20MMM%20YYYY: metal@nanolab.dtu.dk (Subject: Lesker Metal Wishes)]. | |||
| style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black" | - See current and future materials here: [http://labmanager.dtu.dk/function.php?module=Machine&view=log&mach=244&type=status Lesker status log] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | style="background:Silver; color:black" align="left"| | ||
'''Temescal/Wordentec:''' | |||
| style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black" | [mailto:metal@nanolab.dtu.dk?Subject=Temescal/Wordentec/Physimeca%20Metal%20Wishes&body=I%20would%20like%20the%20following%20metals%20in%20%0A%0DThe%20Temescal%20from%20the%20period%20starting%20on%20Monday%20DD%20MMM%20YYYY:%0A%0DThe%20Wordentec%20from%20the%20period%20starting%20on%20Tuesday/Friday%20DD%20MMM%20YYYY:%0A%0DThe%20Physimeca%20from%20the%20period%20starting%20on%20Wednessday%20DD%20MMM%20YYYY: metal@nanolab.dtu.dk (Subject:PVD Metal Wishes)] | |||
| style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black" | See current and future materials here: | |||
* [http://labmanager.dtu.dk/function.php?module=Machine&view=log&mach=429&type=status Temescal] | |||
* For Wordentec you need to contact the thin film group. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | style="background:LightGrey; color:black" align="left"| '''Tool change''' | ||
| style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black" | [mailto:toolchange@nanolab.dtu.dk toolchange@nanolab.dtu.dk] | |||
| style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black" | Laser: change of optics and <br /> Polymer Injection Molding machine: change mold-tool | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | style="background:SIlver; color:black" align="left"| '''Commercial offers etc.''' | ||
||[mailto:sales@nanolab.dtu.dk sales@nanolab.dtu.dk] | |||
||mostly companies nanolabexternal customers | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | style="background:LightGrey; color:black" align="left"| '''Gas-related questions''' | ||
| style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black" | [mailto:DCH-Gas@nanolab.dtu.dk DCH-Gas@nanolab.dtu.dk] | |||
| style="background:WhiteSmoke; color:black" | issues (information regarding ordering, delivery, changing etc. Mostly for internal Nanolab use | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="background:Silver; color:black" align="left"| '''All other inquiries''' | ||
|| [mailto:nanolabsupport@nanolab.dtu.dk nanolabsupport@nanolab.dtu.dk] | |||
|| ... or if you are in doubt | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:58, 4 January 2024
In order to get the quickest response to training requests, process approvals, questions etc. please use the following mailboxes to DTU Nanolab - Fabrication (formerly known as Danchip).
Mailbox | link | Concerning |
LabAdviser Mailbox | labadviser@nanolab.dtu.dk | Any questions or feedback to LabAdviser. |
Process flow review | process-flow@nanolab.dtu.dk (should work again) | More about process flow review here |
Training on equipment | training@nanolab.dtu.dk | It is our goal to answer your request regarding process flow reviews and training within 2 workdays. |
E-beam training | e-beam@nanolab.dtu.dk | To request training on JEOL JBX-9500FSZ or Raith Eline e-beam systems. Please study the material on the EBL Labadviser pages. |
E-beam load | e-beamload@nanolab.dtu.dk | To request cassette loading on JEOL JBX-9500FSZ. |
Mask order: | Photomasks has to be ordered at Compugraphics in Procure. You can read more about the procedure for mask ordering here. It requires a specification file like this: (example spec file) and a design file (gds or cif format). | |
Mask Review |
mask@nanolab.dtu.dk (Subject: Mask Review) | Note: You have to order masks at Compugraphics via Procure.
Nanolab can offer a check of the mask design and specifications. You can read more about mask design here. |
Metal wishes | . | . |
Lesker: |
metal@nanolab.dtu.dk (Subject: Lesker Metal Wishes). | - See current and future materials here: Lesker status log |
Temescal/Wordentec: |
metal@nanolab.dtu.dk (Subject:PVD Metal Wishes) | See current and future materials here:
|
Tool change | toolchange@nanolab.dtu.dk | Laser: change of optics and Polymer Injection Molding machine: change mold-tool |
Commercial offers etc. | sales@nanolab.dtu.dk | mostly companies nanolabexternal customers |
Gas-related questions | DCH-Gas@nanolab.dtu.dk | issues (information regarding ordering, delivery, changing etc. Mostly for internal Nanolab use |
All other inquiries | nanolabsupport@nanolab.dtu.dk | ... or if you are in doubt |